Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Ross
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 10-8
L. Poole
Dragons Jr Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 11 Conso Finals
52
03/01
W
DEC 6-4
A. Anderson
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 10 Conso Semis
52
03/01
W
DEC 9-2
J. Ekard
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 9 (5th WB 32, 3rd WB 16 1st WB 8)
52
03/01
W
DEC 6-4
T. Metz
Roswell Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
52
03/01
W
TF 10-0
C. Sanford
Trion Mat Dogs
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
52
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:53
C. Rice
---
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 5 (32 Man-2nd WB)
52
03/01
L
DEC 5-0
L. Poole
Dragons Jr Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024