Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Bailey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Royal Valley
Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 1-0 4:26
M. Baum
Holton High School
Holton High School @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
01/30
W
DEC 10-9
D. Weaver
ACCHS
ACCHS @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
01/24
W
F 9-2 5:18
B. Smith
Wellsville
Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Finals
182
01/24
W
F 6-0 3:48
T. Kudzinski
SM Northwest
Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 4
182
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Fergus
Piper
Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 3
182
01/24
W
F 5-0 3:04
J. Kramer
Blue Valley Southwest
Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 2
182
01/10
L
MD 8-0
E. Deterding
Hays
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/10
W
DEC 7-5
R. Juarez
Seaman High School
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. Bates
---
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 10-0 2:48
C. Dunlop
---
2014 KSHSAA 4A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/01
W
DEC 3-1
R. Madrigal
---
2014 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
182
02/28
L
F 10-2 2:20
S. Bird
Lindsborg Smoky Vall.
2014 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
182
02/28
W
F 7-2 2:52
C. Crump
Pratt
2014 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/23
L
MD 9-0
K. Mick
Holton
KSHSAA 4A - Holton Regional
Championship Match (16 man)
182
02/22
W
F 5-1 3:44
R. Madrigal
---
KSHSAA 4A - Holton Regional
Semis (16 man)
182
02/21
W
DEC 6-1
J. Slitor
---
KSHSAA 4A - Holton Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. McCown
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A - Holton Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
E. Dean
---
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
F 3-2 2:54
D. Weaver
ACCHS
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
R. Whitaker.
PERRY-LECOMPTON
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
DEC 8-6
E. Dean
---
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/12
W
DEC 7-6
K. Ames
Onaga
Onaga @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
B. Poe
---
Sabetha @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
E. Dean
---
BIT 2014
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
K. Mick
Holton
BIT 2014
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
G. Taylor
Goodland
BIT 2014
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
J. Dowding
Jeff West
BIT 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:06
T. Jones
Baldwin
BIT 2014
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
R. Whitaker
Perry
Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS @ Perry
Round 1
182
01/31
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Mick
Holton High School
Holton High School @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
01/25
W
DEC 4-1
W. Regan
Mill Valley
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 4
182
01/25
W
F 5-2 2:23
K. Adams
Schlagle
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 3
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Crisostomo
Wyandotte
Piper Pirates Varsity Invitational
Round 2
182
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:55
C. Whalen
KC Turner
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:15
R. Juarez
---
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/11
L
F 4-0 4:52
E. Deterding
Hays
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 4-2 5:38
T. Hillman
Olathe East
Cougar Invitational 11th Annual
Con R2/2nd WB
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
N. McGinnis
---
Cougar Invitational 11th Annual
Ch R2/Quarterfinals
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Givens
Topeka High
Topeka High @ Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 3-0 0:22
M. Longacre
Eudora
Tilton/Worley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 4-0
D. Duncan
Atchison
Tilton/Worley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
B. Smith
Wellsville Eagles
Tilton/Worley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:07
K. (RV)
JV Team
Tilton/Worley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 4-4 3:11
R. McManigle
Pleasant Ridge
Tilton/Worley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0
S. Holbrook
Independent
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 5
184
02/16
L
F 0-0
R. James
Haywood County Wrestling Club
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 4
184
02/16
W
F 0-0
D. Balliot
Smoky Mountain Wrestling Club
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 2
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024