Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Jorgen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LAS LOMAS HIGH
Las Lomas
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:07
R. Espiritu
Benicia
DAL League 2023
Placement (12 Man)
128
02/11
W
F 5-4 2:52
C. Trotman
Alhambra
DAL League 2023
Semis & WB (12 Man)
128
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:08
T. Carlson
---
DAL League 2023
Quarters (12 Man)
128
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
D. Day
Manteca
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Placement (32 Man)
129
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Avalos
Freedom
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
129
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:00
E. Gaspar
Maria Carrillo
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
129
01/14
W
MD 11-0
b. clinkenbeard
Enochs
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
129
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. Pearson
Paradise
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 7 (Cons Only)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:24
K. Capri
Ukiah
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Quarterfinals
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
B. Escobar
Ponderosa
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
126
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
R. Abel
Granite Bay
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:36
E. Gaspar
Maria Carrillo
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Placements
126
12/17
W
F 4-2 2:36
D. Reyes
Vallejo
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 6
126
12/17
L
F 10-0 3:13
N. Sellers
Redwood -Larkspur
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 5
126
12/17
W
MD 8-0
E. Gaspar
Maria Carrillo
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 3
126
12/17
W
MD 11-0
R. Kang
Athenian
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Comp
Lyman
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-138
12/10
W
F 4-0 3:56
B. Andrews
Mobridge/Pollock
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-138
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:18
C. Blum
Chamberlain
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 15-5
J. Peralta
California High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 10 - 5th place
120
02/19
L
F 7-0 3:56
R. Espiritu
Benicia High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 9 (Conso semis)
120
02/19
W
F 7-0 1:27
J. Carrillo
Elsie Allen High School High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 8 - Conso 6 (Conso Qtrs)
120
02/19
W
DEC 11-5
C. Seidenspinner
College Park High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 7 - Conso 5
120
02/19
L
DEC 10-6
J. Peralta
California High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 6 - Champ 4 (Qtrs)
120
02/18
W
F 9-0 2:38
J. Thongchai
Eureka High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 4 - Champ 3
120
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:41
A. Samobat
American High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
120
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Manuel
James Logan High School
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
01/29
W
DEF 0-0
D. Mizuhara
Livermore
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/29
L
MD 11-1
T. Chambers
Livermore
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
123
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:43
C. Seidenspinner
College Park
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:20
K. Humphreys
Campolindo
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
123
12/28
L
DEC 5-4
G. Duenas
WASHINGTON (FREMONT) HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
E. Edpoa
BENICIA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ordonez
REDWOOD-LARKSPUR HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:03
M. Heredia
PATTERSON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 8-6 3:39
J. Rodriguez
Harbor
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
126
12/21
L
F 7-0 5:27
N. Santos
Hilmar
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
126
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:43
F. Varela
Alisal
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:37
N. Sullivan
---
Bill Martell Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:52
A. Fredrickson
Windsor
Bill Martell Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 9-4
E. Gaspar
Maria Carrillo
Bill Martell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:31
M. Mejia
Mount Diablo
Bill Martell Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
E. Gaspar
Maria Carrillo
13th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020