Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Youngblood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PLEASANT HILL
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Tofflemire
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
DEC 16-9
S. Droege
Harrisonville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Cons. Semis
144
02/17
W
DEC 18-11
G. Long
Osage
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
144
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:09
N. Coyle
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
F 5-2 3:32
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
144
02/17
W
MD 14-6
M. Rillstone
Cassville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:05
L. Thompson
Chillicothe
Blair Oaks/Chillicothe/Pleasant Hill/Ray-Pec
Round 1
144
02/08
L
F 2-0 2:41
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks/Chillicothe/Pleasant Hill/Ray-Pec
Round 1
144
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:09
C. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Blair Oaks/Chillicothe/Pleasant Hill/Ray-Pec
Round 1
144
01/31
L
F 5-0 2:00
B. Jones
Odessa
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 6-7 4:56
P. Goth
Clinton
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Hegarty
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Placement
144
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
C. Hart
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 7
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Johnson
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 6
144
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:30
S. McEnany
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 5
144
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:37
C. Wilmes
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 3
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Hegarty
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 2
144
01/26
L
F 2-4 4:38
C. Dillon
Francis Howell North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 5-10 3:52
R. Raney
Oak Grove
Oak Grove @ Pleasant Hill
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:47
K. Davis
KEARNEY
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
144
01/19
L
F 20-9 4:08
E. Blewitt
INDIANOLA
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 1 Match Ids 1-16
144
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:52
S. Droege
Harrisonville
Harrisonville @ Pleasant Hill
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:46
J. Goff
Bolivar
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
5th - 16th Place
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Leonard
Webb City
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
144
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:33
S. Droege
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Rillstone
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Moore
Bolivar
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:38
L. Clayton
Center
Pleasant Hill Tri (Conference Dual)
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Hall
Warrensburg
Pleasant Hill Tri (Conference Dual)
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Sanley
Lee`s Summit North
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
144
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:27
M. Trinchan
Harrisonville
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. McCloud-Jones
Blue Springs
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
144
12/29
W
F 8-2 3:28
H. Miller
Lee`s Summit
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 7-0 3:13
J. Tucking
Victory Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
135
03/25
W
MD 12-2
C. Ray
Maysville Youth Wrestling- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
135
03/25
L
DEC 4-2
R. Betz
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
135
03/11
L
TF 16-0 1:57
L. Waters
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 5
135
03/11
W
DEC 6-2
A. Turner
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 4
135
03/11
W
F 9-3 4:08
C. Pickens
Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 2
135
03/04
W
DEC 8-1
A. Turner
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 8
135
03/04
W
F 4-1 0:47
J. Grant
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 5
135
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020