Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bailey Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Williams
Moore
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 4
215
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. James
Paducah Tilghman
KHSAA State Championship
Championship Quarter-Finals
215
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
G. Smith
Central
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 2
215
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Johnson
Floyd Central
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
215
02/11
L
F 4-1 2:41
D. PELLETIER
Madison Central
KHSAA Region 7
Placements
215
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
D. Kelley
Madison Southern
KHSAA Region 7
Semis and 1/3 WB
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Hessig
Green County
KHSAA Region 7
Round 2
215
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
T. Mathis
Meade County
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Placement (32 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 5-2 2:51
T. Durbin
Oldham County
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 10-4 4:41
T. Moten
Fern Creek
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:46
D. Lyons
John Hardin
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Sego
Spencer County
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:43
J. Sipe
Anderson County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
285
01/27
W
F 2-1 3:55
T. Haretuku
Highlands
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Mooney
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
01/27
L
MD 14-0
E. Ndayamba
Moore
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:19
H. Woster
Pulaski County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:22
Z. Smith
Whitley County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:55
S. Whitehead
Madison Southern
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 0-0
B. Burris
Boyle County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
215
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Stevens
Montgomery County
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:58
E. Roberts
Daviess County
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Brauer
Owensboro Catholic
DC Duals
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:02
Z. Brewer
Gibbs
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
215
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:25
Z. Shipley
Northview Academy
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Mantooth
Cocke County
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
215
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:29
E. Reyez
Pigeon Forge
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
215
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Witt
Alcoa
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:48
K. Cain
Pulaski County
Border Wars
Round 1
215
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Shepherd
Lynn Camp High School
Border Wars
Round 1
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Spillman
Southwestern
Border Wars
Round 1
215
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Lawless
Somerset
Border Wars
Round 1
215
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Tapp
Bell County
Border Wars
Round 1
285
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:45
W. Carter
Thomas Nelson
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
215
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
T. Mathis
Meade County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
285
12/21
W
DEC 13-8
Q. Steed
North Oldham
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Finley
Ohio County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:40
J. Scarborough
Oldham County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
285
12/12
W
DEC 6-4
E. Barnes
Cookeville
I-40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0
S. Mann
Hixson
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
E. Barnes
Cookeville
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Johnson
Cumberland Co.
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:55
R. Aaron
Stone Memorial
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:20
Z. Gilbert
Ooltewah
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:35
S. Mann
Hixson
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/10
W
F 0-0
Z. Gilbert
Ooltewah
I 40 Clash
Round 1
215
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:48
K. Cain
Pulaski County
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
215
12/04
W
F 1-27
T. Jones
Lynn Camp High School
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
215
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Mansell
Livingston Academy
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:24
E. Roberts
Daviess County
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:54
D. Stoudemire
Jeffersontown
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Jackson
Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Thompson
Boyd County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Clark
Taylor County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
215
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:45
M. Williams
Moore
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
215
01/28
L
F 5-1 3:08
B. Hall
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 0-0
L. Garrett
Hart County
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
215
01/23
W
F 0-0
I. Simmons
Tates Creek
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:53
Z. Hammack
Corbin
Barbourville Mid Week Dual
Round 1
215
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:05
B. Grubb
Corbin
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
215
01/16
W
F 0-0
C. Smith
Boyle County
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Smith
Knox Central High School
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
215
01/15
L
F 0-0
S. Whitehead
Madison Southern
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Scott
Knott County Central
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Allen
Perry County Central
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:30
L. Hyden
Walton-Verona
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023