Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrison Sartain
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EDMOND NORTH
Edmond North
Edmond North JV
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky wrestling club
Poway Elite
Poway Wrestling
RB Xtreme
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 0-0 0:25
A. Collier
Cushing Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
04/20
L
DEC 13-10
H. Hackbarth
Husky Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
04/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:52
J. Miller
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
O. McClain
Lions Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
D. Bratt
Chickasha Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
TF 14-4 1:23
T. Toteh
IceFighter U.
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
F 6-10 2:28
K. Tabor
Lost City Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:43
F. Arriola
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
04/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:42
W. Newnam
Poteau High School Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
02/09
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:30
K. Sullivan
DEER CREEK (ED)
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Walker
BIXBY
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
K. Sullivan
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
MD 14-0
K. Lester
Norman North
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:10
B. Banks
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Barnes
Edmond Memorial
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
J. Yeatman
Westmoore
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
K. Sullivan
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/22
W
DEC 3-0
P. DeGraffenreid
Deer Creek
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
11/22
W
DEC 3-0
D. Graff
Bixby Boys
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Gomez
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
11/22
W
MD 8-0
B. Byers
Harrah
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/22
L
DEC 5-1
G. Walker
Bixby Boys
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Marr
Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
DEC 2-0
P. Park
Heritage Hall
Yukon Boys Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
DEC 6-2
D. Ryan
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:53
G. Nicloe
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 2-1 1:16
J. Gomez
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 0-2 1:21
M. Ellison
Midwest City
Yukon Boys Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
MD 11-0
Z. Jones
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. McClellan
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Brown
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Tracy
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Renick
Threestyle of Oklahoma
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
135 lbs
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Verbais
Purler Wrestling, Inc
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
135 lbs
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Gomez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
135 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Bashore
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
135 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
P. Hornsby
Contender Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
135 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
R. III
Wichita Blue Knights
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
135 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
L. Roberts
unattached
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
135 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Stapleton
Cushing
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Powell
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
132
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:28
D. Damron
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:46
A. Potter
Guthrie
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:05
E. Thompson
Claremore
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Robinson
Perry
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Kelly
Vinita
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
H. White
Ponca City Senior
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
12/31
W
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Wilson
Blanchard High School
USJOC - 2023
Finals
132 lbs
12/31
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:02
M. Daly
Lions Wrestling Academy
USJOC - 2023
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/31
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:32
T. Bryson
Team Choctaw
USJOC - 2023
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
MD 13-2
F. Brandrup
Mustang
USJOC - 2023
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
J. Lyden
Derby Wrestling Club
USJOC - 2023
Round of 32
132 lbs
11/23
W
F 4-0 1:19
P. Branham
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Marquez
Tascosa High School
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Doiron
Little Axe
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
11/23
W
F 4-0 1:10
P. Williams
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Hornsby
Contender Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
135 lbs
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Gallegos
NM Gold
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Moralez
Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
135 lbs
11/05
W
F 6-1 1:13
M. Witt
Tuttle
CJS Open Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
P. Osbaldo
Tuttle
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Fernandez
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:51
D. Reza
South High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:14
C. Ambriz
Leland
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Bertalotto
Turlock Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
MD 13-0
N. Smatov
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Estrada
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:34
I. Rodriguez
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
N. Santiago
Wesley Club Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Sullivan
---
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Homan
Purler Wrestling Academy
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Gonzales
Brighton WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Monticello
Bittetto Trained
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Johnson
Ironhawk
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Gutierrez
---
Freakshow 2020
Finals
116 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Bartley
Ioc
Freakshow 2020
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:04
B. Buzzard
Salem Elite
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:15
L. Woods
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
116 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
W
MD 15-6
P. Mendoza
Tucson Cyclones Wrestling Club
2019 D-Day on the Midway
3rd Place
86 lbs
11/21
W
F 1:17
B. Palmer
UTB Wrestling
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi-Semis
86 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 4-3
A. Raby
Orland
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Semi-Finals
86 lbs
11/21
W
F 2:59
C. Perry
Point Loma Seaside Grapplers
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
86 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 5-3
S. Stanton
Nebraska Boyz
2019 Reno Worlds
3rd Place
80 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Lamping
Big Game Wrestling Club Mt
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
04/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Perez
AWA
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
80 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 8-4
B. Boggus
Team Montana
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
80 lbs
04/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Bickmore
Pomolita
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
80 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 5-0
K. Rush
Usa Gold
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
80 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 7-4
S. Stanton
Nebraska Boyz
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
80 lbs
04/05
W
F 6-0 2:31
C. Nees
Vandit Wrestling Academy
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 32
80 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Rowe
Blackwell Wrestling club
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
85 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
K. Long
Eierman Elite
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
85 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
G. Lopez
Grandview
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
85 lbs
01/18
W
F 10-0 4:15
C. Kivett
Neosho Wrestling
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
85 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024