Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zachary hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 4-2 3:43
I. Haynes
New Braunfels
New Braunfels @ Comal Smithson Valley
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
E. Barnhart
Austin Westlake
2019 Cavalier Classic Boys
Finals
145
01/12
L
MD 15-4
P. Denney
Austin Lake Travis
2019 Cavalier Classic Boys
Round 5
145
01/12
W
DEC 10-5
S. Alleyne
Killeen Harker Heights
2019 Cavalier Classic Boys
Round 4
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Young
---
2019 Cavalier Classic Boys
Round 2
145
12/22
L
DEC 3-0
E. Buck
Steele HS
22nd Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144-146
12/22
W
F 2-2 0:31
N. Martinez
Katy Mayde Creek HS
22nd Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144-146
12/22
L
DEC 2-0
K. Stanford
Richmond Foster HS
22nd Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144-146
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Pohlemeyer
Conroe Oakridge HS
22nd Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144-146
12/06
L
DEC 7-1
A. Boarnet
---
San Antonio Churchill @ Comal Smithson Valley
Round 1
145
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
T. Waugh
Vandegrift
2018 Capital Classic - Boys
Quarters and WB
145
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Saustrup-DNMW
Crockett
2018 Capital Classic - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/01
L
F 7-0 3:00
A. Salazar-Rivera
---
2018 Capital Classic - Boys
Round of 16
145
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:42
L. Bastain
Bowie
2018 Capital Classic - Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
N. ROJAS
---
2018 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 5
134-139
02/10
L
DEC 12-10 SV
T. Monroe
Austin Lake Travis
2018 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 3
134-139
02/10
L
DEC 10-3
N. Madrid
Austin Westlake Hs
2018 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 2
134-139
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
N. ROJAS
---
2018 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 1
134-139
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-1 1:50
W. Sowers
---
2017 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 4
135-141
02/10
W
F 6-1 1:30
C. Guevara
Comal Smithson Valley
2017 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 3
135-141
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:06
N. Hammond
---
2017 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 2
135-141
02/10
L
MD 9-1
P. Walinsky
Austin Lake Travis
2017 District 14-6A JV Boys
Round 1
135-141
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Navarre
Corpus Christi Ray Hs
Comal Smithson Valley vs. Corpus Christi Ray Hs
Round 1
138
01/19
L
MD 17-6
C. Lano
New Braunfels HS
New Braunfels HS @ Comal Smithson Valley
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Gonzales
Steele
2016 BOYS Charger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 12-2 2:35
D. Phillips
San Antonio Roosevelt
2016 BOYS Charger Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/19
L
F 10-0 2:15
J. Dearing
NB Canyon
2016 Capital Classic - Varsity
Quarters and WB
138
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:28
N. Hammond
Dripping Springs
2016 Capital Classic - Varsity
Round of 16
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024