Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Giatras
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Warrior Wrestling Club
Weber
Weber High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 11-2
K. Bennie
Layton
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Championship
6A 165
02/19
W
MD 17-6
Z. Phipps
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Semis
6A 165
02/18
W
DEC 8-3
K. Baker
Riverton
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Quarters
6A 165
02/18
W
F 5-0 5:22
X. Barnes
Layton
2022 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 165
02/06
W
DEC 10-4
C. Baumgartner
Lone Peak
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
F 6-0 3:10
S. Anowi
Granger
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:20
L. Allen
West Jordan
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Parker
Pleasant Grove
2022 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
165
01/22
W
DEC 3-0
R. Cordingley
Highland High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 9 5th Place Match
160
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
L. Hunter
Snake River High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 8 Cons Semi`s (6wb)
160
01/22
W
F 8-0 3:50
G. Reeves
Thunder Ridge High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 7 Cons Quarters (5wb)
160
01/22
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:12
S. Jacobson
Shelley High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
160
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
M. Hernandez
Minico High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Quarters
160
01/21
W
Replay
F 15-2 4:13
W. Samargis
Snake River High School
2022 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:54
J. Toone
Farmington
Farmington @ Weber
Round 1
165
01/14
L
MD 15-7
K. Bennie
Layton
Weber @ Layton
Round 1
165
01/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Paniagua
Murray
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
3rd Place Match
165
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
M. White
West Lake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:39
C. Nelson
Davis
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
K. Jensen
Corner Canyon
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Paniagua
Murray
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 7-1 2:49
J. Morse
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
L
MD 10-1
J. Davies
---
Weber @ Syracuse
Round 1
165
12/17
W
F 11-0 3:29
H. Herrmann
Sky View
Jody Warren Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/17
W
MD 11-1
T. Marshall
Ben Lomond
Jody Warren Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/17
W
F 7-0 2:50
S. Yeates
Bear River
Jody Warren Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
M. Hatch
Lyman
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 3:50
C. Knight
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
170
12/10
W
F 10-1 3:58
L. Heaps
Kemmerer
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
170
12/10
W
F 5-0 3:35
I. Grover
Pinedale
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
170
12/09
W
F 9-2 4:42
R. Lunceford
Northridge
Weber @ Northridge
Round 1
165
12/07
L
MD 17-6
M. Espinoza-Owens
---
Weber @ Viewmont
Round 1
165
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
R. Jones
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 18-7 2:37
T. Craven
Granger
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 6 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 6-1 4:16
I. Simpson
Highland
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 7 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
B. Guthrie
Mountain Crest
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:28
J. Haarala
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 8 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 11-2 2:45
S. McMullen
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
MD 14-0
G. Pendleton
Copper Hills
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Filhart
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 9 (10 Team)
175
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
R. Smith
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Stearns
Logan
Logan @ Weber
Round 1
175
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Fairbanks
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
6A 138
02/12
W
MD 14-3
T. Williams
Jordan
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
6A 138
02/12
L
MD 13-4
D. Castro
Westlake
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 138
02/01
L
F 2-0 3:23
G. Fairbanks
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 4-2 4:56
J. Woolsey
Corner Canyon
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Cons Semis & 9th (32 Man)
138
02/01
W
MD 14-2
C. Glenn
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Conso Rd 5 & 9th Semis
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Keblis
Fremont
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Semis & 4th WB (32 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 2-1 0:34
G. Fairbanks
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Teemant
Lone Peak
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
F 0-0
C. Winward
Davis Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 5
96-105
11/07
W
F 0-0
J. Coles
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 1
96-105
11/07
W
F 0-0
B. Korth
Bear River Jr high
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 3
96-105
11/07
W
F 0-0
B. Mitchell
---
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 2
96-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024