Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Case
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Ellicott
Ellicott High School
Grafton
Grafton High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 18-5
M. Beyer
Chilton/Hilbert
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/10
W
DEC 12-11
J. Boyd
Milwaukee Lutheran
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
02/10
L
DEC 10-8
C. Lauersdorf
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:59
C. Bucholtz
Lake Mills
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:47
C. Kinkaid
Jefferson
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Hughes
West Bend East
North Shore Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 7-2 3:43
G. Ische
West Bend West
North Shore Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:10
H. Jeranek
Slinger
North Shore Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/03
L
MD 13-2
P. Driscoll
---
North Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:52
T. Sellhausen
Catholic Memorial
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - 10, 12 and 24 Man
182
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Zupke
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
182
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:46
T. Griswold
Port Washington
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
D. Loomis
Cudahy/St. Francis
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
182
12/30
L
DEC 7-2
C. O`Keefe
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
182
12/29
W
F 8-0 2:38
S. Blausey
Wisconsin Lutheran
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
182
12/29
L
F 10-5 5:09
I. McCormick
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Obremski
Mosinee
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:43
C. Pierce
Sheboygan Falls
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Sheboygan Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
182
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:50
L. Krier
Cedar Grove-Belgium
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Sheboygan Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/04
L
MD 14-2
J. Steidinger
Cedarburg
2017 North Shore Conference tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/04
W
F 3-0 2:41
K. Milton-Hollins
---
2017 North Shore Conference tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 7-1 3:08
L. Burke
Port Washington High School
2017 North Shore Conference tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
MD 9-1
J. Boyd
Milwaukee Lutheran High School
2017 North Shore Conference tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:49
E. Smith
---
2017 Grafton Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:38
N. Voslar
Homestead
2017 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
DEC 14-9
F. Shields
---
2017 Grafton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:30
C. McGinnis
Racine Case
2017 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:11
T. Vane
Ashwaubenon
2017 Grafton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
T. Sellhausen
Catholic Memorial
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - 8 & 16
182
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Callan
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - 8 & 16
182
01/20
L
MD 11-1
J. Nowak
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - 8 & 16
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:47
X. Paez
Racine Horlick
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 8 & 16
182
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Lammers
Ripon
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
182
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Princeton
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
182
12/29
L
MD 9-0
G. Sullivan
Oshkosh West
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Brinkman
Sturgeon Bay
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:54
C. Kurczek
Berlin
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
12/03
L
MD 13-3
B. Zocher
Merrill
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
H. Lodel
Manitowoc Lincoln
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 4:11
h. mcginnis
---
CHSAA 2A - Region 4
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:50
P. Schurr
Crowley County
CHSAA 2A - Region 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:20
L. Manly
Peyton
CHSAA 2A - Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:10
L. Manly
Peyton
Black Forest League Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:24
D. Gil
Ellicott High School
Black Forest League Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:20
K. McIntyre
Ellicott High School
Tom McComb Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
01/16
W
DEF 19-9 4:36
F. Bustamante
Hanover Jr/Sr
Tom McComb Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 7-5 1:59
K. Deal
Miami-Yoder
Tom McComb Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
12/12
L
DEF 0-0
D. Bell
Denver North
4th Annual Vikings Invitational
2nd Consolation
170
12/12
L
F 8-11 5:19
B. McWhorter
Estes Park
4th Annual Vikings Invitational
Championship Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:32
A. Powell
Rock Canyon
Sheridan Pool Tournament
Champ. Round 2
152
01/03
L
F 3-0 2:10
C. Dudely
Liberty
35th Annual Bennett Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/03
L
F 2-2 0:47
J. Steadman
Estes Park High School
35th Annual Bennett Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/01
L
F 7-9 3:57
N. Bryars
Evergreen
Sheridan Pool Tournament
Round 3
152
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:13
B. Ratclif
Bear Creek
Sheridan Pool Tournament
Champ. Round 5
152
12/15
L
MD 16-7
T. Olson
---
3rd Annual Vikings Invitational
Cons. Round 2
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Vigil
Denver North
3rd Annual Vikings Invitational
Champ. Round 3
160
12/13
L
MD 16-7
T. Olson
---
3rd Annual Vikings Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Shamblin
Elizabeth
3rd Annual Vikings Invitational
round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023