Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddie Konopka
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
California
La Costa Canyon
Team California
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 0-0 1:59
L. Camp
Kennedy
CIF Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
02/29
L
F 2-2 2:00
L. Hingano
Rio Linda
CIF Girls State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
02/29
W
F 4-0 4:50
D. Fuentes
San Fernando
CIF Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/28
W
F 8-2 2:02
J. Hartlein
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/28
W
F 10-0 1:16
K. Laguana
Westminster
CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/27
L
F 5-0 5:24
H. Ricioli
El Molino
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Salgado
Hillcrest
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:51
C. Betancourt
---
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Ballesteros
Montgomery
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:25
D. Ware
San Marcos
2020 SDS Girls Masters
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:46
D. Jardon
Brawley
2020 SDS Girls D2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:19
M. Hayslip
Mt Carmel
2020 SDS Girls D2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:05
I. Meza
Hilltop
2020 SDS Girls D2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/20
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:57
S. Broadbent
Mohave Greens
2019 Freakshow
5th Place
155 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:46
A. Arana
San Fernando Tigers
2019 Freakshow
Consi-Semis
155 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
F 6-3 2:50
B. Mir
House of Centennial WC
2019 Freakshow
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
FOR 7-5
K. Cormier
Ford Dynasty Wrestling Club
2019 Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
I. Gonzalez
Dog Pound
2019 Freakshow
Round of 16
155 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:30
M. Casados
MLK High School
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
155 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 8-4
M. Kamyshin
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
152 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VPO1 8-7
B. Rush
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Quarters
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:17 8-0
H. Ahsmuhs
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:12 2-0
J. Foster
Texas
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 0:25 4-0
S. Miller
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Ricioli
Team California
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
7th Place
152 lbs
03/23
L
DEC 2-1
C. Wagner
---
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 4
152 lbs
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Thompson
Team Ohio
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Crichton
Wyoming
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Lanese
Team Ohio
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
03/23
W
F 5-0 1:28
H. Roberts
Tennessee
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
152 lbs
03/22
L
DEC 4-2
C. Wagner
---
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
S. Mefford
Valley Center
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
D. Baker
West Hills
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:39
K. Tehan
Steele Canyon
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:41
M. Savala
Calipatria
2019 SDS Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Cooper
Cerritos
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 4-2 1:25
M. Eduardo
Warren
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Villalobos
Cathedral City
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
TF 15-0 5:25
M. Koppi
Corona
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023