Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Rooney
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Wrangell
Wrangell High School
Wrangell Wolves
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
J. Welsh
Sitka
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 8 Cons 5th/6th
189
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
B. Nelson
Kotzebue
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 7 Cons Semi
189
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
E. Roetman
Kotzebue
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 4 Semi Bottom
189
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
R. Hicks
Homer
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 2 Quarterfinals
189
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:25
J. Takak
Shaktoolik
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
189
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
J. Welsh
Sitka
ASAA Southeast DII
Round 7 - FINALS
189
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:34
S. Bryner
Petersburg
ASAA Southeast DII
Round 3 - Semifinals
189
12/01
W
F 3-0 2:00
C. Erickson
Thunder Mountain
Sitka Scramble
Round 4
189
12/01
W
MD 13-0
K. Kanahele
Haines High School
Sitka Scramble
Round 3
189
12/01
W
DEC 10-4
J. Welsh
Sitka High School
Sitka Scramble
Round 1
189
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:01
C. Gerlach
Glennallen High School
2018 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HSB/G
Finals
189
11/10
W
DEC 10-6
N. Tidwell
Eielson High School
2018 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HSB/G
Day 2 Rd 2 Semi Final
189
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Hicks
Homer High School Mariners
2018 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HSB/G
Quarters
189
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Daley
Houston
2018 ACS Denali Auto Glass Invite- HSB/G
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
189
11/03
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Warstler
Ketchikan High School
Metlakatla Day 2
Round 4
189
11/03
W
MD 15-5
G. Sanderson
Hydaburg Warriors
Metlakatla Day 2
Round 3
189
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
W. Balluta
Ketchikan High School
Metlakatla Day 2
Round 2
189
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:56
K. Kanahele
Haines High School
Metlakatla Day 2
Round 1
189
11/03
W
F 0-0 3:20
K. Kanahele
Haines High School
Metlakatla Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
189
11/03
W
F 8-0 3:07
G. Sanderson
Hydaburg Warriors
Metlakatla Invite
Round 4 (8 Man)
189
11/03
W
F 13-0 3:38
J. Warstler
Ketchikan High School
Metlakatla Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
189
10/28
L
DEC 6-4
B. Wieber
Ketchikan High School
Bill Weiss 2018
Finals
189A
10/27
W
F 5-4 4:57
J. Welsh
Sitka High School
Bill Weiss 2018
Round 4
189A
10/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Erickson
Thunder Mountain
Bill Weiss 2018
Round 3
189A
10/27
W
F 5-0 3:37
S. Shulz
Ketchikan High School
Bill Weiss 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
189A
10/20
W
F 7-0 0:45
G. VanVeen
Sitka High School
Pilot Invitational
3rd Place Matches
215
10/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Adams
Mt. Edgecumbe High School
Pilot Invitational
Round 3
215
10/20
L
DEC 6-5
M. Johnson
---
Pilot Invitational
Round 2
215
10/20
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Ferster
Thunder Mountain
Pilot Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
215
10/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Adams
Mt. Edgecumbe High School
Pilot Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
215
10/19
W
F 2-0 1:55
K. Kanahele
Haines High School
Pilot Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
215
10/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
G. VanVeen
Sitka High School
Viking Rumble II
Round 3
215
10/13
W
DEC 8-5
M. Johnson
---
Viking Rumble II
Round 2
215
10/13
W
F 4-0 3:38
G. VanVeen
Sitka High School
Viking Rumble
Round 3
215
10/13
W
DEC 5-3
M. Johnson
---
Viking Rumble
Round 2
215
10/12
W
F 7-0 5:01
K. Kanahele
Haines High School
Viking Rumble
Round 1
215
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
S. Jenkins
Dillingham High School
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 6 Cons Rnd 3
182
12/16
W
F 9-5 2:58
M. Krause
---
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 5 Cons Rnd 2
182
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:13
J. Gericke
Houston
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
182
12/15
L
DEC 12-6
A. Jolley
Susitna Valley Jr/Sr High School
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
182
12/10
W
F 3-4 3:00
B. Ware
Petersburg
ASAA SE Region V 123A
Finals
182
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
M. Ballard
Craig High School
ASAA SE Region V 123A
Semifinals
182
12/03
L
DEC 2-1
D. Mason
Thunder Mountain High School
MEHS Men`s Invitational 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
TF 16-0 4:14
C. Erickson
Thunder Mountain High School
MEHS Men`s Invitational 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:31
B. Ware
Petersburg High School
MEHS Men`s Invitational 2017
Round 3
182
12/02
W
F 13-2 2:53
J. Welsh
Sitka High School
MEHS Men`s Invitational 2017
Round 2
182
12/01
W
MD 10-0
S. Shulz
Ketchikan High School
MEHS Men`s Invitational 2017
Round 1
182
11/12
L
DEC 5-0
D. Mason
Thunder Mountain High School
Viking Scramble
Finals
182
11/11
W
F 4-0 3:20
C. Erickson
Thunder Mountain High School
Viking Scramble
Round 4
182
11/11
W
F 7-1 2:45
J. Quinto
---
Viking Scramble
Round 3
182
11/11
W
F 3-0 2:44
B. Ware
Petersburg High School
Viking Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
182
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
D. Mason
Thunder Mountain High School
Viking Face Off
Round 3
182
11/10
W
F 4-7 3:48
B. Ware
Petersburg High School
Viking Face Off
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024