Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Klara Shelby
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Empire Academy
Empire Wrestling-Muscatine
Iowa
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant Panther`s
Mount Pleasant Wrestling Club
Mount Pleasant Youth Wrestling
Mt Pleasant Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 9-7
A. Dietiker
Anamosa wrestling club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
65
03/03
L
DEC 2-1
C. Pudil
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 9 - Consolation Semifinals
65
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Rooney
Outlaw wrestling club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
65
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
Z. Pastor
Marion Wolves
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 7 - Wrestleback
65
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. McCabe
Pekin Youth Wrestling
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
1
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Versendaal
Grinnell
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
1
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Cronbaugh
Tigers Wrestling Club
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
1
01/28
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:38
M. Gomez
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
71
01/28
L
Replay
TF 19-4 3:21
W. Gaudineer
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
71
01/21
W
MD 13-0
K. Edwards
Assumption Rising Knights
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
66-72
01/21
W
MD 14-0
K. Edwards
Assumption Rising Knights
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
66-72
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:35
T. Junker
Hudson
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
01/20
W
F 8-1 2:40
A. Dietiker
AWC Anamosa Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
B. Wenger
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:15
H. Amfahr
East Buc Mat Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 78
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Hatfield
Big Game Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 78
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. O`sullivan
Solon Girls Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 78
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Pastor
Marion Wolves
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 78
11/24
W
DEC 5-4
M. Wilson
Empire Academy
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 4
J-1
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Hansen
WBNDD
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 3
J-1
11/11
L
DEC 7-3
L. Danley
Colfax Mingo
Pleasantville Girls Youth Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 20
11/11
W
F 12-1 2:41
O. Sutter
Pleasantville
Pleasantville Girls Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 20
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Hartung
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
Pleasantville Girls Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 20
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-5
S. Caven
Doc`s Divas
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
68
02/12
L
MD 8-0
C. Anderson
Indianola Mat Tribe
Knoxville Wrestling Club
Round 4
1
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
A. Hussing
Harlan
Knoxville Wrestling Club
Round 3
1
01/29
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:00
H. Dungey
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
65
01/29
W
Replay
F 13-13 4:23
H. Dungey
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
65
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Kleopfer
Highland Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-61
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
I. Blake
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-61
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Ball
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-61
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Kleopfer
Highland Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
01/08
W
F 8-0 1:19
R. Gattas
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Blake
Wapello Youth Wrestling
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Hansen
WBNDD
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 3
N-1
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Hansen
WBNDD
Mediapolis Junior Tournament
Round 2
N-1
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Hansen
WBNDD
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 3
J-1
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Wade
Morning Sun
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 2
J-1
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Nelson
Morning Sun Tigers
Morning Sun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
46
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
L. Harper
Mount Pleasant
Morning Sun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46
12/10
L
MD 10-0
H. Reynolds
Pack732
Morning Sun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024