Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dane Gullion
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-4 3:22
C. Harris
Atlantic
IHSAA 2A District 1 @ Atlantic
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:23
J. Cerna
Perry
IHSAA 2A District 1 @ Atlantic
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 13-3 3:43
G. Winters
Greene County
IHSAA 2A District 1 @ Atlantic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:41
T. Thomas
Centerville
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
120
12/20
W
F 7-0 3:35
B. Buck
West Marshall
Knoxville/Ballard/DM North-Hoover/West Marshall
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Stone
Des Moines North
2023 Bill Van Horn Invitational
1st/3rd/5th (4,8), Rd 5 (5-6)
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Sundby
Pella
2023 Bill Van Horn Invitational
2nd WB (8), Rd 3 (3-4), Rd 4 (5-6)
120
12/16
L
F 6-2 1:19
G. Spurgeon
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2023 Bill Van Horn Invitational
Semis & 1 WB (4,8), Rd 2 (3-4), Rd 3 (5-6)
120
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
R. Xirum
South Tama County
2023 Bill Van Horn Invitational
Qtrs (8 man), Rd 1 (3-4 man), Rd 2 (5-6 man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 3:16
H. Bulechek
Davis County
DC Quad
Round 1
132
12/15
L
TF 16-1 3:35
G. Spurgeon
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
DC Quad
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:23
D. Hoover
Nevada
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:12
A. Reed
North Polk
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Calhoun
CAM
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Finnegan
Knoxville
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 4-2 0:43
K. Steeve
Nodaway Valley
Coach Riley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Fitzgerald
Lenox
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 3-4 4:22
D. Hoover
Nevada
Nevada @ Knoxville
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 14-0 5:12
K. Cook
---
2A Regional Duals W`Burg/Notre Dame/K`ville
Round 1
113
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
M. Genobana
Centerville
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:28
K. Martin
Davis County
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Sohn
Albia
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:27
B. Flores
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Artz
Gilbert
PCM Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 1-4 3:41
E. Na
Des Moines North-Hoover
PCM Mustang Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Sitzmann
PCM
PCM Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
N. Hansen
Earlham
PCM Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Finnegan
Knoxville
Knoxville Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-9 5:03
J. Moody
Southeast Polk
Knoxville Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Johnston
Interstate 35
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Stewart
Albia
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round of 16
106
12/10
L
TF 17-1 6:00
B. Sharp
Chariton
South Central Conference Tournament
Finals
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Newton
Davis County
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 3
106
12/10
L
TF 16-0 2:00
W. Stewart
Albia
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 2
106
12/10
W
F 6-0 2:45
C. McDonald
Centerville
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023