Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Rhode
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
South Lyon Mat Cats
South Lyons Matcats
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
F 0-0 0:58
N. Scaggs
Jr Warrior WC
Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/22
W
F 0-0 0:53
Z. Coats
Western Mat Cats
Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/22
L
F 0-0 2:59
S. Herge
St. Matthew WC
Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/22
W
DEC 5-0
K. Engelter
Western Mat Cats
Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
03/21
L
TF 15-0 6:00
M. Blanch
Silverback Academy
Future Stars Novice & Non Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55 B
03/21
W
DEC 5-4
B. Ealy
Eagles WC
Future Stars Novice & Non Qualifier
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55 B
03/21
W
DEC 10-4
A. Smith
Mt Clemens WC
Future Stars Novice & Non Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55 B
03/21
W
NC 0-0
B. Ealy
Eagles WC
Future Stars Novice & Non Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55 B
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
P. Glass
Lake Orion WC
MYWA Metro Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
03/15
L
F 2-0 1:49
C. McLaughlin
Yale Jr Bulldogs
MYWA Metro Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:10
L. Mate
Betts Army
Dexter Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:55
C. Burke
Pinckney WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:39
N. Radley
South Lyon Mat Cats
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/08
W
TF 17-1
J. Daugherty
Onsted
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:22
B. Bundy
---
Howell Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:41
S. Stahl
Pinckney WC
Howell Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/01
W
MD 13-0
X. Lieb
Grand Ledge WC
Howell Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/01
L
MD 13-2
S. Canales
Okemos WC
Howell Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:30
C. Hill
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:27
T. Saunders
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:32
P. Groves
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:29
M. Blanch
Silverback Academy
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:43
J. Garris
Lapeer Youth Wrestling
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:12
S. Herge
St. Matthew WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:10
B. Cosby
Dundee WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Luna
Downriver WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024