Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Nelson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2007-2008
Team Name
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
West Valley Eagles
Winnemucca buckaroos
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 10-0 1:50
D. Gastelo
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-59
01/27
W
MD 13-0
J. Castaneda
Elko Wrestling CLub
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-59
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
J. Felix
Elko Wrestling CLub
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-59
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:43
L. Priest
Battle Mountain Wrestling Club
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-59
01/20
L
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Schwarzer
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
The Fury in Fernley
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Elerick
Lovelock Mustang Jr Wrestling
The Fury in Fernley
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
62
01/20
W
MD 10-2
E. Paulman
Fernley
The Fury in Fernley
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62
01/20
L
MD 10-0
M. McElroy
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
The Fury in Fernley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:43
C. Robinson
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
54-59
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
O. Mecina
Battle Mountain Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
54-59
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Carson
Elko Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
54-59
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:48
D. Melendez
Elko Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
54-59
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-2 1:42
A. Reeves-Davis
---
High Desert Regional Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
L. Wyatt
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
High Desert Regional Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
01/14
L
MD 14-2
A. Juarez
greenwave you wrestling club
Greenwave Grappler
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
I. Therres
greenwave you wrestling club
Greenwave Grappler
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
01/14
W
F 11-1 2:24
K. Bullock
greenwave you wrestling club
Greenwave Grappler
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
01/14
L
MD 15-7
T. Stromer
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Greenwave Grappler
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
12/30
L
F 10-4 2:56
T. Tuttle
Nevada Elite
Cougar Kickoff
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
12/30
W
MD 11-1
I. Therres
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
Cougar Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
M. McGreal
---
Cougar Kickoff
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 11-8
C. Entwistle
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/12
W
DEC 10-8
J. Valencia
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/12
W
F 13-0 2:00
Z. Schwarzer
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/11
L
F 0-0
A. Lozoya
West Valley Eagles
Nor Cal Elementary State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/11
W
F 0-0
J. Valdez
Burney
Nor Cal Elementary State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/11
W
DEC 12-6
C. Bergeron
Live Oak Wrestling
Nor Cal Elementary State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Child
Burney
Nor Cal Elementary State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
M. McGreal
---
Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-48
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Paulman
Fernley Wrestling Club
Fury in Fernley
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-48
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Frfeit
Northwest Knights
Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-48
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
MD 12-4
T. Wells
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
The Fury in Fernley
Placement Matches (32 Man)
53
03/22
W
F 4-0 0:57
C. Entwistle
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
The Fury in Fernley
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
03/22
W
DEC 6-0
N. Ackley
Go Getem express
The Fury in Fernley
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
53
03/22
W
MD 11-1
T. Schmidig
Truckee Wrestling Club
The Fury in Fernley
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
03/22
W
F 9-6 2:00
L. Pleau
Go Getem express
The Fury in Fernley
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
03/22
W
F 12-2 2:36
T. Gomez
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
The Fury in Fernley
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
03/21
L
F 8-0 1:27
A. Reeves-Davis
Nevada Elite
The Fury in Fernley
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024