Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keane Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Rannow
HLWW
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
130
04/05
W
Replay
MD 14-3
T. Meyer
Sauk Centre
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
130
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Walker Hackensack Ackley Nevis
NYWA Regional (Bemidji)
Round 5 (6 Man)
130
03/23
L
MD 18-4
K. Thompson
Fosston Bagley
NYWA Regional (Bemidji)
Round 2 (6 Man)
130
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:08
I. Vargas
Detroit Lakes
MSHSL Team Section 8AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
127
02/11
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Benz
Rock Ridge
WDC/Roseau/RockRidge
Round 1
133
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:09
M. Brauch
Wadena-Deer Creek
WDC/Roseau/RockRidge
Round 1
133
02/03
W
F 11-10 2:10
X. Beaulieu
Grand Rapids
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 5
130
02/03
W
F 0-2 1:17
J. Rahm
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 4
130
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:51
N. Lattimer
Little Falls
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 3
130
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
H. Karp
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 2
130
02/03
W
F 10-4 3:41
X. Beaulieu
Grand Rapids
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 1
130
02/02
W
TF 15-0 5:00
B. Shields
Badger-GB-MR
BGMR/Roseau/Crookston
Round 1
127
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
A. Souza
Pelican Rapids
2024 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
5th Place
127
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:38
D. Zima
Detroit Lakes
2024 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Round 5 WB
127
01/27
L
F 9-2 2:19
W. Fairbanks
Mahnomen/Waubun
2024 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Semis
127
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
G. Barthel
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
2024 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Quarters
127
01/27
W
MD 10-2
C. Haas
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
2024 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Round 1
127
01/27
L
F 11-2 3:10
I. Jacobson
Thief River Falls
Roseau @ Thief River Falls
Round 1
127
01/20
W
F 8-2 4:06
J. Lundmark
Bemidji
Prowler Invite JV
Round 4 (5 Man & 8 Man)
130-136
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
G. Barthel
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
Prowler Invite JV
Round 3
130-136
01/20
W
DEC 10-6
D. Day
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
Prowler Invite JV
Round 2
130-136
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
J. Knutson
Crookston
Prowler Invite JV
Round 1
130-136
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:52
O. Hart
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
BHVPP Invitational
5&6 Round 5
127
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:40
D. Larson
Crosby-Ironton
BHVPP Invitational
5&6 Round 4
127
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:54
H. Applebee
Deer River
BHVPP Invitational
5&6 Round 3
127
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:37
G. Barthel
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
BHVPP Invitational
5&6 Round 2
127
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:47
H. Milstead
Nash-Kee- Greenway
BHVPP Invitational
5&6 Round 1
127
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:48
B. Borah
Frazee
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
133
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:38
J. Kiefert
West Fargo Sheyenne
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
133
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:18
R. Volden
Northern Cass
MayPort, Northern Cass, Roseau, Hillsboro Quad
Round 1
133
01/05
L
F 11-1 4:49
T. Sundby
Hillsboro-Central Valley
MayPort, Northern Cass, Roseau, Hillsboro Quad
Round 1
139
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:21
T. Strom
United Clay Becker Badgers
Roseau/Park Rapids/UCB/BGMR Triangular
Round 1
133
12/17
L
MD 16-7
D. Zima
Detroit Lakes
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
12/17
W
F 4-2 3:22
A. Insley
Aitkin
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/16
W
DEC 13-5 TB1
G. Barthel
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/16
W
MD 12-0
J. Stradman
Little Falls
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
I. Mergen
Paynesville
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:31
C. Stejskal
Waconia
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
03/31
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:22
M. Grossman
Grand Rapids
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Holt
Walker
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/21
W
MD 15-2
E. Magnell
Thief River Falls
Prowler Invite JV
Round 3
115-127
01/21
W
F 10-0 3:00
I. Barta
Grand Forks Red River
Prowler Invite JV
Round 2
115-127
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:52
N. Halberg
Bemidji
Prowler Invite JV
Round 1
115-127
01/07
L
MD 11-2
B. Schneider
Napoleon
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
126
01/06
L
F 16-3 2:45
H. Hawkins
Sisseton
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Johnson
United Clay Becker Badgers
United Clay Becker Badgers vs. Roseau
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. London
Park Rapids Area
Roseau @ Park Rapids Area
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020