Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Vereb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Shawnee
Shawnee Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Clanton
Del City
Shawnee @ Del City
Round 1
145
01/01
L
F 3-4 2:45
T. Daykin
Plano
2022 Texas Outlaw
Sat - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
138
01/01
L
F 8-4 4:53
L. Madison
Plano West
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Cons Semi
138
01/01
L
F 7-2 3:28
R. Haris
Plano West
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Cons 1
138
01/01
W
F 14-12 5:57
T. Daykin
Plano
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
138
12/31
L
F 6-1 1:39
K. Land
Frisco Heritage
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 5
138
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. McAlister
---
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
138
12/31
L
TF 16-0 4:32
X. Payne
Killeen Ellison
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
138
12/31
L
F 6-2 1:28
N. Bollinger
Rockwall
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
138
12/31
L
F 8-0 1:15
C. Camden
---
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
138
12/18
L
TF 17-0
M. Jenkins
---
Shawnee @ Piedmont
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 4-1 1:30
K. Page
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Frost
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Jackson
---
Bedlam Battle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Baughman
Westmoore Junior High
26th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:04
K. Joslin
Tuttle Tigers
26th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020