Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Corinth Holders
Corinth-Holders
Dynamic
Southern Nash
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 2:15
J. Hughes
Currituck County
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 1
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Berdiel
Northern Nash
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
132
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:03
S. Stallman
Bunn
2024 Big East 2A/3A Conference - Boys
First Place
126
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:37
A. Pullano
Northern Nash
2024 Big East 2A/3A Conference - Boys
Semifinals
126
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Berdiel
Northern Nash
Quad w/ Franklinton, Northern Nash, Rocky Mount
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Chavez
South Garner
Quad w/ South Garner, East Carteret, Neuse Charter
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:29
T. Long
Neuse Charter School
Quad w/ South Garner, East Carteret, Neuse Charter
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 0-0
Z. Sauls
Southern Wayne Senior
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
132
12/21
W
F 0-0
P. Reese
Fuquay Varina
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
132
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Best
Aycock
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
Z. Posner
Bunn
Tri @ Bunn w/Vance
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Bonner
D.H. Conley
Quad w/ Roanoke Rapids, Conley, Leesville
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 0-0
P. Leventhal
Leesville Road
Quad w/ Roanoke Rapids, Conley, Leesville
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 0-0
M. Milton
Dudley
WRAL Duals
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Cummings
Enloe
WRAL Duals
Round 1
132
11/20
W
F 0-0
F. Fulcher
Northside (Pinetown)
NECP Quad
Round 1
132
11/18
W
F 0-0
F. Fulcher
Northside (Pinetown)
Quad @ NECP
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
MD 19-8
C. Oxendine
South Central High school
RWC Post Season Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
04/01
L
F 4-1 0:50
J. Lloyd
North Carolina Wrestling Facto
RWC Post Season Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
04/01
L
DEC 4-2
C. Samples
dynamic wrestling
RWC Post Season Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
04/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Doyle
Dynamic
RWC Post Season Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 0-2 0:39
H. Meyer
Wakefield
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 1
126
02/10
L
F 6-2 0:55
L. Hickey
Cardinal Gibbons
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
126
01/14
L
F 7-1 2:38
R. Tann
Laney
2023 Jolly Roger Invitational
Cons 3
126
01/14
L
F 10-4 3:03
J. Owens
Overhills
2023 Jolly Roger Invitational
Ro16
126
12/30
L
F 15-4 2:47
S. Kopelman
Laney
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Championship
118-123
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
C. Davis
Mooresville
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Semifinals
118-123
12/30
W
F 0-0
C. Parker
Cedar Ridge
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
118-123
12/29
W
F 0-0
T. Lombardi
Flowery Branch
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
118-123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024