Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Raxter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-0 2:08
J. Catolster-Hernandez
Cherokee
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
3rd
138
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:18
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
Semis
138
12/06
L
F 0-0
B. Moore
Robbinsville
Robbinsville @ Murphy
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 0-2 1:53
J. Hernandez
Cherokee
King of the Mountain 2023
Round4
138 B
12/02
L
F 0-0
P. Fulford
Walhalla
King of the Mountain 2023
R3
138 B
11/29
L
F 0-0
J. Chapman
Pisgah
Pisgah/Murphy @ Franklin
Round 1
138
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:53
J. Word
Rabun County
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 5
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Chapman
Pisgah
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-1 0:59
J. Wright
Elkin
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
1st WB
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:33
R. Bowman
Cherryville
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:20
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
State Duals - 1st & 2nd Round
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:40
B. Moore
Robbinsville
2023 Smoky Mountain Conference
Finals
132
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
T. Jobe
James F Byrnes
Carolina Clash - JV & Women`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 8-2 1:12
B. Shirley
West Carteret
Carolina Clash - JV & Women`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Barber
Jesse Carson
Carolina Clash - JV & Women`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/23
W
F 4-2 2:45
M. Gray
Fred T Foard
2022 Jet Invitational JV
3rd Place
132 B
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cables
West Forsyth
2022 Jet Invitational JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 B
11/23
L
DEC 7-2
D. Harrison
T L Hanna
2022 Jet Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 B
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Johnson
---
2022 Maroon Devil Invitational
Consi Quarters
132
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Hoyle
Swain County
2022 Maroon Devil Invitational
quarters
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024