Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaze Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palmetto State Wrestling
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Bear Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
I. Daniel
Pelion Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
F 16-2 2:25
B. James
Summerville Takedown
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Hedden
JET Wrestling Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:02
W. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
MD 20-6
B. Beasey
Team Tiger
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
TF 20-5 2:19
F. Smyers
Hard Rock
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
62
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
62
12/30
W
Replay
MD 11-1
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
62
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Forestiere
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
MD 14-0
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Beasey
Team Tiger
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
12/16
L
Replay
MD 12-1
R. Gibbs
Backyard Brawlers
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
62
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Clark
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:28
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:27
A. Manucy
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Parker
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 8-0 1:35
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wildcats
JET Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
54
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:00
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling
JET Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55
11/19
W
MD 8-0
N. Kanagy
JET
JET Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
54
11/19
W
MD 11-0
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling
JET Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020