Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaze Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palmetto State Wrestling
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Bear Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
I. Daniel
Pelion Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
F 16-2 2:25
B. James
Summerville Takedown
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Hedden
JET Wrestling Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:02
W. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
MD 20-6
B. Beasey
Team Tiger
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
Replay
TF 20-5 2:19
F. Smyers
Hard Rock
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
62
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
62
12/30
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:00
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Farrington
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
12/30
W
Replay
MD 11-1
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
62
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Cross
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
58
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Forestiere
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
62
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Parker
C2X
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
MD 14-0
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Beasey
Team Tiger
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
12/16
L
Replay
MD 12-1
R. Gibbs
Backyard Brawlers
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
62
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Clark
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:28
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:27
A. Manucy
Ninety Six Wrestling
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Parker
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto state wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
62
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
L. Anderson
Ninety Six Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Parris
Ninety Six Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kanagy
Palmetto state wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
N. Manucy
Ninety Six Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
11/11
W
F 10-3 0:47
B. Beasey
Team Tigers
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 16-5 2:29
L. Beasey
Team Tigers
White Knoll Kickoff
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
11/11
W
F 11-0 0:39
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 10-1 2:00
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 8-0 1:35
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wildcats
JET Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
54
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:00
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling
JET Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55
11/19
W
MD 8-0
N. Kanagy
JET
JET Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
54
11/19
W
MD 11-0
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling
JET Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022