Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Digman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Abbortsford/Colby
Abbotsford-Colby
Abbotsford/Colby
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:35
P. Potaczek
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Round 1
160
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:59
N. Wahl
Cadott
Abbotsford/Colby @ Cadott
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:43
J. Lindahl
Pine City
2020 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:55
B. Bergmann
St. Croix Falls
2020 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
MD 9-1
M. Mauer
Regis/Altoona
Regis/Altoona @ Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:29
T. Friemoth
---
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal @ Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Hawthorne
Abbotsford-Colby
Auburndale Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Baum
Eau Claire North
Auburndale Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
12/21
L
DEC 9-8
S. Veenstra
La Crosse Logan/Central
Auburndale Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
MD 10-2
A. Myers
Pittsville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
13th Place
160
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:59
I. Velioski
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
4 Man Pool - 13th & 15th
160
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:59
I. Velioski
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
4 Man Pool - 13th & 15th
160
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:39
R. Vollendorf
Ladysmith
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Cons Quarter Finals
160
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:39
R. Vollendorf
Ladysmith
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Cons Quarter Finals
160
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:08
T. Friemoth
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
160
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:08
T. Friemoth
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:24
A. Myers
Pittsville
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:09
G. Mikkelson
Viroqua
BRF Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:27
J. Valler
GET/Mel-Min
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:27
E. Sirianni
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:59
J. Bender
Royall
Auburndale Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Palmaruk
Royall
Auburndale Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:45
C. Moser
---
Auburndale Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
12/08
L
F 3-7 2:51
I. Holden
Unity
Barron Invitational
Placement
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Anderson
Bruce
Barron Invitational
Round 3 Cons
182
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:22
J. Miller
Ashland
Barron Invitational
ROUND 1
182
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:42
A. Ruff
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Abbotsford/Colby @ Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Round 1
182
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:26
C. Franson
Ladysmith
BRF Invite
2 WB
170
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:30
B. Bishop
GET/Mel-Min
BRF Invite
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:16
Z. Lowney
Osceola
Barron Invitational
Round 4
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Joanis
Ashland
Barron Invitational
Round 3
152
12/09
W
F 9-1 5:34
N. Rymarkiewicz
Flambeau
Barron Invitational
Round 2
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Burgess
Lakeland Union
Barron Invitational
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:00
K. Estenson
Whitehall
BRF Invite
2 WB
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:57
S. Kniprath
Nekoosa-Port Edwards
BRF Invite
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-0 3:44
M. Malm
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Abbotsford/Colby
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Shaw
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Abbotsford/Colby
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Malm
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
2017 Cloverbelt Conference
3rd
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Spaeth
Cadott
2017 Cloverbelt Conference
---
138
01/29
L
F 9-0 2:56
D. Smith
---
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee @ Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
138
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
G. Pedahel
Reedsville
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Cons. Placement (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Fowler
---
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Fasbender
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:44
M. Ullom
---
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:15
B. Shaw
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Spencer/Columbus Catholic @ Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
138
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:19
D. King
Menomonie Gold
Barron Invitational
Round 5
138
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
S. Halverson
Menomonie Maroon
Barron Invitational
Round 4
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Fasbender
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
Barron Invitational
Round 2
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:19
H. Andersen
Melrose-Mindoro/Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau
BRF Invite
2 WB
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:31
J. Rotering
Independence
BRF Invite
QTR & 1st WB
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024