Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Kosse
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Hill
Blue Hill
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. McCord
Superior Youth Wrestling
Thayer Central Wrestling Club 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-64
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:56
K. Drummond
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
61-66
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Kliewer
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
Adams Central Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-63
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Woolbright
Blue devils
Adams Central Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-63
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Kerr
HWA
Adams Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-63
02/24
W
F 7-4 2:36
R. Schneider
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
45
02/24
W
F 9-0 2:30
G. Mitchell
Thayer Central
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
45
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
D. Gossman
Amherst
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:15
B. Carter
Superior Youth Wrestling
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
02/18
W
DEC 11-5
G. Mitchell
Thayer Central
Superior Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
02/11
W
F 5-2 2:58
G. Mitchell
Thayer Central
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
59-64
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
59-64
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
P. Hajek
Kearney Matcats
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
59-64
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. McCord
Superior Youth Wrestling
2024 Blue Hill Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
B. Dixon
St paul youth
2024 Blue Hill Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:00
W. Reinsch
Thayer Central
2024 Blue Hill Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Townsley
HTRS WRESTLING CLUB
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
56-56
03/26
L
TF 15-0 2:00
W. Hansen
Tiger wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
56-56
03/26
W
F 6-0 2:43
C. Goff
Falls City
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
56-56
03/11
W
F 11-0 2:55
G. Vorderstrasse
Thayer Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
03/10
W
F 11-0 2:52
B. Hardenburger
Republic County
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. Reinsch
Thayer Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
03/05
L
F 7-4 2:29
S. Isaacson
Superior Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52-57
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Grudzinski
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52-57
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:24
R. Seals
FoxFit Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52-57
03/05
L
F 4-0 0:37
K. Johansen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
52-57
02/26
L
F 4-6 2:13
E. James
Franklin Flyer
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 3
54-58
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
B. Mowry
CAMBRIDGE
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 2
54-58
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. Osborne
McCook Wrestling Club
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 1
54-58
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:25
I. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
5
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:10
W. Callaway
Adams Central Youth Wrestling
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
5
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023