Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Soper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Demediuk
Ravenwood
Cougar Classic 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV187
12/05
W
DEC 7-1
A. Otey
Centennial
Cougar Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV187
12/05
L
F 7-0 4:00
M. Gates-Fabbri
Centennial
Cougar Classic 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV187
12/04
W
F 0-0
N. Menticino
Stewarts Creek
Stewarts Creek @ Nolensville
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 14-10 4:56
X. Thompson
St. Andrew`s-Sewanee
2020 JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160B
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:18
K. Harris
Goodpasture
2020 JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160B
02/01
W
F 6-2 4:04
K. Robinson
Northeast
2020 JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160B
02/01
L
DEC 14-12 SV
C. West
Page
2020 JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160B
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Ibarra
Dickson County
2020 JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
160B
01/26
L
F 9-4 2:26
B. Johnson
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
F160A
01/26
W
F 7-2 4:40
D. Garis
Northwest
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
F160A
01/25
W
F 4-0 0:39
J. Evans
Siegel
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F160A
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:30
K. Robinson
Northeast
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
F160A
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Glasgow
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F160A
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
j. williams
Rossview
Rossview MLK Day JV
Placement (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Glasgow
---
Rossview MLK Day JV
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 10-2 3:25
E. Bennett
Pope John Paul II
Rossview MLK Day JV
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 10-4 1:58
M. Smith
Clarksville
Rossview MLK Day JV
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 8-2 4:53
J. Green
---
Rossview MLK Day JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 6-5 2:48
J. Simpkins
Watertown
Region 3 Round Robin
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 12-2
C. Huie
Cascade
Region 3 Round Robin
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 11-1 4:15
A. Rhodes
Nolensville
Region 3 Round Robin
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
P. Worley
Signal Mountain
Region 3 Round Robin
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 4-4 2:28
D. VanEkelenburg
Eagleville
Region 3 Round Robin
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 8-7 4:07
L. Schrader
Jefferson Co
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 7 (Placement 9-16)
160
01/04
L
F 5-3 4:51
J. Pittman
John Battle
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 6
160
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Horn
---
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 5
160
01/04
W
F 5-8 2:48
W. Hurley
Honaker
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 3
160
01/04
L
F 8-3 1:04
E. Walmer
N. Lebanon
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 2
160
12/21
W
F 6-2 2:32
N. Beasley
Franklin Road Academy
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
155-160
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Mattone
Wilson Central
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
155-160
12/21
W
F 4-3 3:39
H. Cobb
Independence
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
155-160
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
C. Tice
Beech Senior
Wilson Central JV/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
155-160
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:52
C. Huie
Cascade
Nolensville, Shelbyville, @ Cascade
Champ. Round 1
170
12/13
W
F 6-2 5:17
C. Huie
Cascade
@Cascade,Shelbyville,Nolensville WI@5pm
Champ. Round 1
170
12/13
L
F 2-1 2:41
N. Doak
Shelbyville Central
@Cascade,Shelbyville,Nolensville WI@5pm
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:12
g. oxford
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet
@Nolensville,Page,Centennial,HumeFogg,TSB WI4:30
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Mila
Independence
Coyote Classic - JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
DEC 11-4
J. Steinke
Ravenwood
Coyote Classic - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 12-8 3:22
J. Schmutz
Hillsboro
Coyote Classic - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 9-4 4:14
E. Bennett
Pope John Paul II
Coyote Classic - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:00
S. Robinson
Franklin
@Franklin,Clarksville,Nolensville WI4:45pm
Champ. Round 1
160
11/23
L
F 4-2 1:26
B. Sanderson
Fairview
Nolensville PreSeason 11/23
Round 5 (6 Man)
156-161
11/23
W
F 1-2 0:55
C. Shelton
Antioch
Nolensville PreSeason 11/23
Round 4 (6 Man)
156-161
11/23
W
F 5-1 0:40
M. Boshaw
Mt. Juliet
Nolensville PreSeason 11/23
Round 3 (6 Man)
156-161
11/23
W
F 6-1 2:10
H. Cobb
Independence
Nolensville PreSeason 11/23
Round 2 (6 Man)
156-161
11/23
L
DEC 12-8
J. Moran
JP II
Nolensville PreSeason 11/23
Round 1 (6 Man)
156-161
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024