Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Ayers
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
(9) Norwich (VT)
Norwich
Norwich (VT)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 11-0
J. Nigro
Worcester Polytechnic (MA)
New England Dual Meet Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
149
12/07
W
MD 11-3
S. hopkins
Plymouth State
Norwich @ Plymouth State
Round 1
149
12/02
L
MD 15-7
T. Conlon
Scranton
RIT Invitational
2nd WB
149
12/02
L
TF 19-1 5:41
Z. Stedeford
Rochester Institute of Technology
RIT Invitational
Round of 32
149
11/04
L
TF 20-4 5:49
A. Chase
Rochester Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
149
11/04
L
F 7-4 2:00
B. Gonzalez
American International College
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
149
11/03
W
F 4-2 6:18
M. Valera
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
149
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-4 SV
W. Cunha
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Futures Tournament
3rd WB
141
02/19
L
F 6-0 1:04
D. Tirelli
---
Futures Tournament
Quarters
141
02/19
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
R. Moyer
Springfield
Futures Tournament
Round of 16
141
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:45
D. Brock
(16) New England College (NH)
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
149
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:43
T. Raetz
(10) Castleton University (VT)
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Placement (16 Team)
149
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Perreault
(13) Plymouth State (NH)
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
149
12/08
W
F 5-3 1:56
S. Abusherry
Plymouth State
Plymouth State @ Norwich
Round 1
149
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:17
J. Boley
John Carroll
RIT Invitational
3rd WB
149
12/03
W
DEC 12-7
C. Shade
Rochester Institute of Technology
RIT Invitational
2nd WB
149
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:45
R. Ball
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RIT Invitational
Round of 16
149
12/03
W
F 7-2 5:58
M. Marino
Oneonta
RIT Invitational
Round of 32
149
11/17
W
DEC 8-2
P. Leite
Castleton University
Norwich @ Castleton University
Round 1
141
11/12
L
DEC 14-8
W. Cunha
Johnson & Wales
Roger Williams Invitational
5th Consi
141
11/12
L
TF 18-3 6:12
J. Ferinde
Johnson & Wales
Roger Williams Invitational
Round of 16 & 3rd Consi
141
11/05
L
DEC 18-15
W. Cunha
Johnson & Wales
Ithaca Invitational
2nd WB (32-man)
141
11/04
L
TF 20-5 5:52
J. Ferinde
Johnson & Wales
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
141
11/04
W
DEC 12-6
J. Graziane
Norwich
Ithaca Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022