Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Grove
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 7-1 2:00
G. Grime
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm & 2pm
152
06/13
L
F 7-3 3:01
E. Cruz
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
152
06/13
L
F 2-2 2:20
J. List
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 7 6/15 2 &4 pm
152
06/13
W
DEC 2-1
M. Porry
76 Wicked Fish Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/14 8am
152
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. South
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 4-0 1:00
N. South
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 0-0 3:11
J. Taylor
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
152
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Teaster
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 4-2 3:45
L. Russell
93 Naperville Phoenix
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 5-0 2:24
Z. Myers
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 6 6/15 12pm
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:40
d. sigue
Cedar Cliff Hs
Chambersburg Area Hs @ Cedar Cliff Hs
Round 1
145
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:36
E. Brown
---
Chambersburg Area Hs @ New Oxford Hs
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 7-2 1:22
Z. Martin
Boiling Springs
2016 Trojan Wars JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:26
A. AbuMahfouz
CD East
2016 Trojan Wars JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 5-1 1:25
A. Strosser
Lewisburg
2016 Trojan Wars JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020