Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarrett Cline
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mount Michael Benedictine
Mount Micheal Benedictine
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
T. Ford
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B132
02/14
L
F 13-0 5:19
W. Hotz
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B132
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
N. Taylor
---
NSAA Class B District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
N. Streeter-Myers
York
NSAA Class B District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
B. Thompson
O`Neill
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 9-3
M. Hood
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
MD 12-4
N. Streeter-Myers
York
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
FOR 4-4
C. Williams
Conestoga
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Orsi
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B120
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
A. Rojas
Lexington
2018 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
B120
02/15
W
DEC 10-3
R. Greenwood
Bennington
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B120
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
H. Frost
---
NSAA - Class B District. 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
R. Wilson-Jaqua
---
NSAA - Class B District. 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:20
J. Armstrong
Platteview
NSAA - Class B District. 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
N. Talmadge
Ralston
River Cities Conference Invite 2018
Fifth Round
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:17
W. Reimer
---
River Cities Conference Invite 2018
Fourth Round 5-6 8
120
02/03
W
MD 14-4
A. Hernandez
---
River Cities Conference Invite 2018
Second Round
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:23
J. Orsi
---
River Cities Conference Invite 2018
First Round
120
01/27
W
TF 20-5 4:00
B. Kallhoff
Arlington
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/27
W
F 21-8 4:44
C. Williams
Conestoga
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/27
W
MD 15-4
J. Mccaul
---
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
N. Asche
Omaha Concordia/DC West
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/19
W
MD 11-0
E. Zegers
Milford
David City Invite
Medal Matches
120
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
G. Schernikau
---
David City Invite
Round 5
120
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
S. Buchanan
---
David City Invite
Round 4
120
01/19
L
TF 17-2 3:54
C. Russell
Millard West
David City Invite
Round 3
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Hamilton
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
E. Zegers
Milford
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
120
01/13
W
TF 16-1 5:26
L. Evans
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024