Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Randall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 9-3
W. Tappen
St. Christophers
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2017
Consi Rd 4- 32 man; Consi Rd 2- 16 man 9:30am
195
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:18
N. Ovincy
Virginia Episcopal School
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2017
Consi Rd 3- 32 man; Consi Rd 1- 16 man 9:30pm
195
02/17
L
MD 15-7
C. Jameson
Fork Union Military Academy
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2 Champ (32 & 16 man) 4:45pm
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Martin
---
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
5th & 6th Place
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Horner
Patrick Henry
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 7: Consolation Semifinals
195
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:22
G. Hester
North Bay Haven
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 6: Consolation Quarterfinals
195
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:49
C. Doane
Chilhowie
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 5: Consolation Round 4
195
01/14
L
F 15-2 5:12
L. Gillespie
Rustburg
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
195
01/14
W
MD 15-2
C. Wolfkill
Fishburne B
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
195
12/03
W
F 5-0 5:10
K. Kelley
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2016 Amherst Classic
Consi 5th
195
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:53
L. Gillespie
Rustburg
2016 Amherst Classic
Cosni Semi`s
195
12/03
L
DEC 3-1
E. Clopper
E. C. Glass
2016 Amherst Classic
Semi
195
12/03
W
F 4-6 5:35
T. Vales
Albemarle
2016 Amherst Classic
Quarters
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 5-0 2:15
A. Ekker
Bishop Sullivan Catholic
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2016
Consolation Rd 2 (16 Man)
195
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Ames
St. Christophers
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2016
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/20
W
F 4-6 3:52
C. Snyder
Paul VI
VISAA State Wrestling Tournament 2016
Round 1 Champ (16 Man)
195
01/30
L
MD 9-1
B. Hanner
Orange County
John Kayajanian Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
N. Frano
Stafford
John Kayajanian Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:33
C. Faison
Chatham
Tiger Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:12
L. Mitchell
Hargrave Military Academy
Fishburne Military School @ Hargrave Military Academy
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. Hunt
Tunstall
Tunstall @ Fishburne Military School
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 6-0 1:20
L. Mitchell
Hargrave Military Academy
Fishburne Military School @ Hargrave Military Academy
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024