Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Sayas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 17-6
B. Seese
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 10-2 4:41
T. Colque
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Semifinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 7-2
J. Torres-Stewart
Wisconsin Lutheran
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
MD 9-0
B. Seese
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. McDowell
Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 16-4
D. Eggert
Waukesha South
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
NC 0-0
D. Eggert
Waukesha South
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
DEC 4-1
C. Reese
Menomonee Falls
Greater Metro Conference 2024
3rd Place
138
02/05
W
F 11-0 4:13
T. Roberson
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro Conference 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:33
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:45
I. Elkin
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
T. Roberson
Brookfield Central
Brookfield Central @ Brookfield East
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
B. Wiza
Oak Creek
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Pratt
Pulaski
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
138
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:26
I. Giron
Racine Case
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. North
West Allis Hale
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
138
01/19
W
DEC 7-3
R. Miller
New Berlin
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
138
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Ballinger
Marquette University
Marquette University @ Brookfield East
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
L. DeZoute
Oostburg
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
place 5th-x
138
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
D. Behnke
Chilton/Hilbert
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
Round 4
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:10
S. Hunter
Madison East
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
round 3
138
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
G. Schaub
Whitefish Bay
2024 Lancer Invitational boys
round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0
T. Wallinger
Menomonee Falls
Brookfield East @ Menomonee Falls
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:18
S. Blockwitz
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
S. Merrill
West Bend East
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
DEC 12-6
B. Rehbein
West Bend West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Halbmeier
East Troy
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Brausch
Mukwonago
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 9-1 2:55
J. Duwell
Sheboygan South
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 6
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:12
T. Colque
Waukesha West
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:43
G. Letizia
Waukesha West
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 4
138
12/02
L
F 10-0 2:36
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 3
138
12/02
W
TF 16-1 5:52
L. Miller
Racine Park/Horlick
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0
M. Norman
Janesville Parker
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/29
L
DEC 6-5
M. Vandenbush
Green Bay Preble
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
B. Guerra
Burlington
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Norman
Janesville Parker
Pewaukee Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
M. Lenius
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
126
01/21
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Torres-Steen
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
126
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Kuck
Homestead
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 5:59
G. Semenuk
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Yauck
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 24 Man
126
01/14
L
MD 14-3
N. Schanen
Muskego
Norski Invite 2023
Placement round 7, 9,11,13,15,
126
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
I. Trejo
Madison East
Norski Invite 2023
WB2
126
01/14
L
F 6-1 1:53
H. Stevens
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Norski Invite 2023
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:24
L. Mass
Madison East
Norski Invite 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024