Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Estela Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Makakoa Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 12-2 2:46
N. Caganap
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Waialua Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
47-48
04/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Mascoto
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Waialua Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
46-47A
09/30
L
FOR 0-0
R. Uyeda
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Pearl City Scramble Session 1
Finals (2 Man)
39-42A
09/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Mascoto
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Pearl City Scramble Session 1
Finals (2 Man)
42-44A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Felicilda
Lahaina Roughnecks
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
05/06
W
MD 19-6
A. Villanueva
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
05/06
W
TF 17-2 1:51
K. Nitta
808 Wrestling Maui
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
05/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Jeremiah
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
05/06
L
NC 0-0
J. Jeremiah
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
45
04/22
W
DEC 12-10 SV
N. Brandon
Waialua Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
43-49A
04/22
W
F 16-6 1:40
F. Oga
Waialua Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
43-49
04/22
W
F 18-6 2:39
C. Sheldon
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
43-47B
04/22
W
F 4-1 0:50
A. Villanueva
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
40-43
04/15
W
F 17-5 2:14
A. Villanueva
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
40-43
04/15
L
DEC 9-7
K. Andersen
Waialua Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
43-46
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Villanueva
Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
41-43
04/08
W
F 5-0 0:22
J. Haney
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
43-45
11/06
W
DEC 9-3
T. Kahalewai
Elite Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
32-39A
11/06
L
F 7-0 0:59
R. Rivera
Tenri
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
39C
11/06
L
DEC 9-7
R. Mariano
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
39B
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Haney
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
39-43A
09/24
W
F 12-2 2:13
J. Landford
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
40-42
09/24
L
F 11-0 1:16
E. Sanchez
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
40-41
09/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Millard
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
40-43
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023