Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Beau Jewett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR
C. Hale
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi of 4
140 lbs
01/14
L
FOR
L. Snider
Georgia
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
01/06
L
FOR
C. Hannan
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi-Semis
140 lbs
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:15
A. Abdullayev
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Semi-Finals
140 lbs
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:26
N. Parker
Icon Wrestling
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Podany
Lumpkin County Wresting
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 5
140-150 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 11-8
A. Abdullayev
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 4
140-150 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Rudolf
Cambridge Bears Youth Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 3
140-150 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Knight
Savannah Wrestling Center
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 2
140-150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
F 9-4 3:18
A. Rowlls
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
135 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
L. Snider
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:21
H. Henderson
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:17
J. Snyder
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
135 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
E. Podany
Lumpkin County Wresting
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
M. Lord
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-2 0:54
J. Snyder
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
02/25
W
F 4-0 2:05
H. Henderson
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Podany
Lumpkin County Wresting
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Eager
East Jackson Takedown Club
The Commerce Clash
RR Rnd 2
130-135
02/12
W
F 4-0 0:35
J. Eager
East Jackson Takedown Club
The Commerce Clash
RR Rnd 1
130-135
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Hughes
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 5
135 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
J. Snyder
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 4
135 lbs
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:22
L. Gaskins
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hughes
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
01/14
W
TF
L. Gaskins
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
01/14
W
F
E. Podany
Lumpkin County Wresting
John Wayne Memorial Novice GA
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:33
L. Gaskins
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Gaskins
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
St. Francis Novice, GA
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Hughes
Georgia
War Eagle Novice Tournament
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Snyder
Georgia
War Eagle Novice Tournament
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Horsley
Coweta Cobras Wrestling Club
War Eagle Novice Tournament
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024