Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brinton Rylott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
George Jenkins
George Jenkins HS
George Jenkins High School
george jenkins
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:28
I. Pinto
Kathleen Senior
Polk County Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/02
L
DEC 2-1
L. Marsh
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
11/02
W
MD 11-0
O. Morales
Impact WC
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
132
11/02
L
MD 13-3
N. Cuzzetto
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
DEC 10-5
S. Perry
Lake Gibson
2013 Florida AAU States
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
04/28
W
F 0-0
J. Azevedo
---
2013 Florida AAU States
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
04/27
W
DEC 8-2
T. Ahrens
Astronaut
2013 Florida AAU States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
04/27
W
MD 12-1
T. Hoyte
Manatee
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 9-3
D. Kelly
Durant HS
FHSAA 3A-2 Region Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:06
T. Nelson
Riverview Sarasota HS
FHSAA 3A-2 Region Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
MD 13-5
A. Taffanelli
Alonso HS
FHSAA 3A-2 Region Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
TF 17-2 0:43
B. Pennington
Bartow Senior
Polk county duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:40
C. Evelo
Lincoln
Springstead 6-Way
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
TF 21-3
B. Tressler
Oviedo High School
Danny Byron Memorial Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. McHale
Jensen Beach High School
Danny Byron Memorial Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/07
L
TF 15-0 3:45
C. Diaz
---
Danny Byron Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:28
L. Channey
St Cloud High School
Danny Byron Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:22
A. Talhouk
Countryside High School
Danny Byron Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
10/13
L
F 0-0 0:44
D. Downing
Florida
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
10/13
L
F 0-0 1:07
K. Bade
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
10/13
W
F 0-0 4:53
D. Devine
Michigan
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024