Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haden Applebee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mill Valley
Mill Valley High School
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Bohanan
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
6A-175
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
Q. Lent
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
6A-175
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Baum
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-175
02/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Woods
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
175
02/17
L
F 8-0 3:40
B. Wickersheim
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
175
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
B. Wollesen
Lawrence
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
175
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
S. Williamson
Blue Valley Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/16
L
F 4-3 5:14
H. Marty
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pittinger
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
DEC 3-0
H. Marty
Olathe South
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Placements
175
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Shaw
Lawrence Free State
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 5 - Cons Semi & 7th
175
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
H. Nelson
SM East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 4 - Semi
175
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:25
K. Davidson
SM West
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 3
175
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:23
A. Hageman
SM Northwest
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 2 - Quarter & WB 1
175
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
C. Hart
Olathe East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 1
175
01/26
L
F 4-4 2:20
C. Horton
Newton
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
175
01/26
W
F 9-1 1:33
A. Vasquez
Garden City - Brown
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
175
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
E. Contreras
Pueblo East
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Davis
Independence HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 6
175
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
D. Irwin
De Soto HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 4
175
01/20
W
F 0-2 3:14
B. Tickle
De Soto HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 3
175
01/20
L
F 6-2 2:56
E. Townsend
Lansing HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Quayle
Springdale
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Plum
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/12
L
MD 9-0
T. Ward
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:16
K. Proberts
H. Campus
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
175
01/06
L
F 7-2 1:32
C. Horton
Newton High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
L
F 6-2 5:21
G. Traglia
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
L
F 3-1 5:19
Z. Shaw
Lawrence Free State
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
175
01/06
W
F 2-1 3:33
J. Villanueva
Maize High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
H. Marty
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/18
W
F 4-0 4:50
C. Fraas
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
165
02/17
L
F 7-0 5:06
J. Matchell
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:33
R. Hernandez
Olathe North
2022 Sunflower League
Consol 3rd Rd_16man
170
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Hammers
---
2022 Sunflower League
Champ Qtrs_8-16man
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:57
J. Kessler
Shawnee Mission East
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
B. McManamon
Blue Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
L. Bartlett
Blue Valley Southwest
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
160 A
01/08
W
F 3-0 5:43
C. Wright
Blue Valley Southwest
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
160 A
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. McDaniel
Spring Hill
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
160 A
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
B. Pipkin
Spring Hill
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
160 A
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Baughman
Shawnee Heights
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 5
160 A
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Linaweaver
Lansing
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 4
160 A
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
G. Swoyer
---
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 3
160 A
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Smith
---
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 1
160 A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021