Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Herman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
Tahoma
Tahoma Jr. Bears
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 10-0 3:02
K. Sato
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 6
63
04/27
W
F 4-0 0:30
K. Pedro
Bethel AllStars Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 4
63
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
R. Crook-Hutsler
White River
PCJWL League Championships
5th
61
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
K. Robinson
Fife
PCJWL League Championships
Round 3 (Cons. Semis)
61
01/28
L
DEC 11-8
M. Specht
Bethel
PCJWL League Championships
Round 2 Front
61
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
R. Crook-Hutsler
White River
PCJWL League Championships
Round 1 (Quarters)
61
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
K. Robinson
Fife
PCJWL B Divisional
Finals
61
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Quichocho
Olympia
PCJWL B Divisional
Round 2
61
01/21
W
F 14-0 2:39
C. Roesch
Enumclaw
PCJWL B Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Hadsel
Tahoma
PCJWL 2B Sub-Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:46
T. Harris
Olympia
PCJWL 2B Sub-Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
12/17
W
F 8-0 1:28
A. Daheim
Franklin Pierce Jr. Carfinals
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Quichocho
Olympis Sulverbacks
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
61
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lamothe
White River Hornets
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Semis (16 Man)
61
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
K. Sato
Federal Way Spartans
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61A
12/17
W
TF 17-1
L. Repp
Rainier Wrestling Club
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
61A
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
K. Sato
Federal Way Spartans
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Quarters (16 Man)
61
12/17
W
TF 17-1 1:45
L. Repp
Rainier Wrestling Club
PCJWL Holiday Div 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
MD 12-2
J. Lamothe
White River
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
True Seconds
54
12/18
W
MD 15-2
L. Gallardo
Olympia
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Medals
54
12/18
W
MD 12-0
G. Scanlan
Franklin Pierce
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 7
54
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
C. Zimmerman
Orting
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 6
54
12/18
W
DEC 4-0 SV
M. Maren
Sumner
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 5
54
12/18
W
F 9-0 1:29
J. Kultgen
Bethel
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 4
54
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Riley
Eatonville
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 3
54
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
P. Hanson
Sumner
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 2
54
12/18
W
TF 15-0 2:04
E. Villalobol
---
PCJWL Holiday Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
54
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-5 1:21
M. Hufstader
Ascend Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
3rd places
53
11/19
W
Replay
MD 15-3
M. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
53
11/19
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:18
B. Sansom
Moses Lake Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
53
11/19
W
Replay
MD 9-1
E. Pierce
Silver Valley Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Mid Wrestlebacks
53
11/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:34
R. Masters
Cabinet Mountain Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
53
11/19
W
Replay
MD 15-2
K. Bailey
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
11/18
L
NC 0-0
R. Masters
Cabinet Mountain Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
True Second
53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020