Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Buehrle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
J. Corral
Palos Hills (Stagg)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 12-4 3:23
D. Johnson
Homewood Flossmoor
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
M. Castaneda
Downers Grove South
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Cons Rd 4
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Young
Granite City
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Rd 3
113
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
C. Lenning
Morton
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 1
113
01/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Pauwels-Whitmarsh
East Moline (United)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:27
D. Munson
Cedar Rapids (Prairie)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
2nd Round WB
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. RUCKMAN
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals, 1st Round WB
106
01/14
W
F 6-0 5:21
D. Scott
Cahokia
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
1st Round
106
12/29
L
F 4-2 1:19
H. Sharrow
Quincy
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 4
106
12/29
L
F 6-1 2:17
D. Pigoni
Marmion Academy
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 9-0 4:14
J. Tenny
Lafayette
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 2
106
12/29
L
MD 12-2
M. Garbis
Plainfield North
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 1
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021