Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Sosa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Humble HS
La Sierra High School
Lake Nona
lake nona
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
G. LIDGE
Manatee
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
195
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Sharp
Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
195
02/23
W
F 4-1 1:39
C. Grassel
Strawberry Crest
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/16
L
DEC 7-6
D. Ruiz
Osceola
FHSAA 3A-D5
Placement Matches
195
02/16
W
F 7-0
J. Zapata
Celebration
FHSAA 3A-D5
Round 5 (consi semis)
195
02/16
L
F 6-0
B. Bakken
Saint Cloud
FHSAA 3A-D5
Round 4 (semis and WB)
195
02/16
W
TF 17-1
J. Colon
Gateway
FHSAA 3A-D5
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
J. Beltran
Ironwood Ridge
9th Annual Rumble at the Lake
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:10
A. Siva
Centennial High School
9th Annual Rumble at the Lake
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/30
L
MD 14-1
L. Troy
Martin Luther King Jr. High School
9th Annual Rumble at the Lake
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 15-2 4:56
D. Green
Paloma Valley High School
9th Annual Rumble at the Lake
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:43
M. Diaz
Great Oak High School
9th Annual Rumble at the Lake
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
F 0-0
B. Grant
Satellite
Longhorn Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:28
B. Aimable
freedom
Metro (East) Conference
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
DEC 16-15
J. Mendoza
boone
Metro (East) Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. OTERO
---
Metro (East) Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
DEC 6-3
L. Roberson
heritage
Kowboy Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
162
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:46
N. Wynbrandt
lake mary
Kowboy Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
162
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:48
B. Dickman
creekside
Kowboy Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
162
01/16
W
MD 11-3
A. URAN
cypress creek
Kowboy Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
162
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
E. Kverneland
Buchholz
Rob Hermann Hurricane Cup Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Fazler
Lemon Bay
Rob Herman Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Mann
Space Coast
Longhorn Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 2:44
M. Cates
Palm Bay
Danny Byron Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
J. Stygar
Melbourne High School
Danny Byron Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/11
L
DEC 4-1
N. Dixon
Apopka
Danny Byron Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 16-5 4:23
A. Darienzo
Viera
Danny Byron Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. McAleer
Manatee
Danny Byron Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Bonilla
---
Danny Byron Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Stygar
Melbourne High School
Danny Byron Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024