Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bear Lake
Bear Lake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 13-4
L. Leavitt
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
3rd Place
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:17
M. Jorgensen
Grace
IHSAA 2A - District V
cons. semis
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Frandsen
North Gem
IHSAA 2A - District V
Semis & WBs
152
02/14
L
F 4-1 1:50
G. Hooste
Malad
IHSAA 2A - District V
Quarters & 1st wrestle back
152
02/10
L
F 10-4 1:37
R. Fullmer
Teton
Bear Lake @ Teton
Round 1
170
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Walker
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Bear Lake
Round 1
152
02/02
W
F 5-1 3:32
M. Jorgensen
Grace
5th District Duals
Round 1
152
02/02
L
TF 16-0 3:18
L. Leavitt
West Side
5th District Duals
Round 1
152
02/02
L
F 8-1 3:43
G. Hooste
Malad
5th District Duals
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:38
T. Gundersen
West Side
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:58
H. Baird
Preston
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 12-1 4:04
E. Gibson
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
3rd Place Matches
152B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Wadsworth
Snake River High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152B
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Wood
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152B
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Harris
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152B
01/19
L
F 5-4 2:16
L. Leavitt
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:16
Z. Yearsley
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:51
R. Kirk
Rich
Rich @ Bear Lake
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 6-9 3:11
K. Walker
Cokeville
Bear Lake @ Cokeville
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 10-3 3:20
B. Walker
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
152
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
H. Hess
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 0-0
H. Parry
Rich
Grace Duals
Round 1
152
11/30
L
F 14-1 2:25
C. Howell
Snake River
Snake River Quad
Round 1
152
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Batton
South Fremont
Snake River Quad
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Bingham
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 7-3 3:14
H. Wray
Malad
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:11
H. Frandsen
North Gem
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
152
01/07
L
TF 15-0 5:00
L. Leavitt
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
TF 15-0 5:00
L. Leavitt
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Cons. Round 2
152
01/07
L
F 6-0 4:55
A. Allen
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
152
01/07
L
F 6-0 4:55
A. Allen
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
P. Jensen
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
P. Jensen
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:32
S. Moon
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145 CONS
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Wilson
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145 CONS
01/22
W
F 9-1 4:47
E. Schwieder
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145 CONS
01/08
L
F 8-4 4:53
C. Hill
North Gem
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
145
01/08
L
F 12-1 2:53
K. Burk
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020