Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Hess
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
LakeVille Memorial HS
Little Express Hess
Salina Wrestling Club
Vinita
Vinita JH
Vinita Junior High
Vinita Kids Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
Replay
MD 17-3
C. Moats
Apache Wrestling Club
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135-140
03/24
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Patterson
Ozark
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
135-140
03/24
W
DEC 6-5
S. Goodwin
Team Goodwin
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135-140
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Brady
St Ignace-LaSalle HS
Bulldog Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:26
A. Schneider
Inland Lakes HS
Bulldog Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Savoie
Rudyard HS
Bulldog Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:29
W. Craven
Pellston HS
Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 0-0
B. Whidden
Notre Dame Preparatory School
MLS Team Tournament
Round 1
126
01/24
L
F 0-0
B. Wright
Heritage HS
MLS Team Tournament
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 4-3 SV
V. West
Cushing
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold 5th Place Matches
126
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:05
D. Pedersen
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Consolation Semifinals
126
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
B. Mccollom
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Semifinals
126
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
K. Fruits
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Gold Quarterfinals
126
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:39
G. Backus*
Blackwell
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
V. West
Cushing
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:56
M. Madrid
Lincoln Christian
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:21
G. Randall
Edmond Memorial
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Schane
Yukon
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Johnson
Imlay City HS
Lakeville
Round 1
126
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
D. Bogner
Union
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lee
Union
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
J. Howell
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Finals
112 lbs
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Baker
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:11
S. Hunter
---
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
02/11
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:46
B. McGinnis
---
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Round of 16
112 lbs
01/28
W
F 12-0 2:27
S. Perez
Grove
2023 Will Rogers JH Conference
3rd Place
112 lbs
01/28
W
F 10-1 2:22
B. Cooper
Cleveland Public Schools
2023 Will Rogers JH Conference
Consi-Semis
112 lbs
01/28
L
F 3-6 4:13
B. Lozinsky
Berryhill public schools
2023 Will Rogers JH Conference
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
01/27
W
F 10-2 3:04
M. Arneecher
Grove
2023 Will Rogers JH Conference
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-1 0:48
L. Sumagpang
Miami Wardogs
2023 Will Rogers JH Conference
Round of 16
112 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Jackson
Indian Creek
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
115 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Ledbetter
MTC
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
115 lbs
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Jackson-bey
Allen
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
112
01/14
L
F 6-0 3:42
J. Freeman
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Consolation Placement Matches and Conso Semis
112
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Barlow
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
112
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:15
C. Stevens
Guthrie
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
112
01/14
W
F 13-0 4:34
T. Duelley*
Allen
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
112
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
K. Daughtery
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
112
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:25
C. Rodriguez
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
112
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:00
E. Barron
Deer Creek
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
112
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Attaway
Collinsville
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
112
01/07
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:47
J. Freeman
Bristow Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Vinita Super Hornet
RR Rnd 5
119 lbs
01/07
W
Replay
MD 13-0
N. Kinion
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Vinita Super Hornet
RR Rnd 4
119 lbs
01/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
J. Barnes
Owasso Takedown Club
OKWA - Vinita Super Hornet
RR Rnd 3
119 lbs
01/07
W
Replay
F 9-4 1:01
B. Goforth
Heat
OKWA - Vinita Super Hornet
RR Rnd 2
119 lbs
11/22
L
DEC 3-2
K. Cooper
Jay
Jay Jr. High Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
Jay Jr. High Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
DEC 4-0
I. Samargis
Stilwell
Jay Jr. High Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Risley
Har-Ber
Jay Jr. High Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
11/22
L
F 8-0 2:10
T. Carney
Coweta
Jay Jr. High Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
P. Marshall
Team Of Hard Knox
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
T. Page
South Central Punishers
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
MD 10-1
S. Yudizky
Apex Grappling Academy
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
80 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Paustian
Team Intensity
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
80 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023