Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Weingart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SWC
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Scottsbluff wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
K. Misner
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
T. LeDroit
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Tucker
Sandhills Valley Mavericks Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/24
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Svalina
Bayard Wresting club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Starke
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Zapata
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
02/24
W
DEC 8-3
T. LeDroit
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
02/22
W
F 0-0
L. Knight
Arvada West Youth Athletics LLC
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-56 B
02/22
W
DEC 0-0
I. Lawley
CWC Thunder
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-56 B
02/22
W
DEC 0-0
U. Uresk
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-56 B
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
J. Svalina
Bayard Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:46
J. Hoffman
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
L
MD 9-0
V. Mata
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 12-0 2:13
L. Brandemuehl
Douglas Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Kidd
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/21
L
MD 15-5
C. Haag
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
60
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:26
M. Witt
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Hillion
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Haag
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Pina
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-58
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
N. Montoya
Kimball Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-58
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:45
J. Svalina
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-58
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
V. Freeze
AWC Nebraska
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-58
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
K. Lane
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
55-59
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Barnum
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
55-59
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
J. Hager
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
55-59
01/06
W
F 0-0
Z. Lawley
CWC Thunder
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-57
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Mauchley
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-57
01/06
W
F 0-0
S. Moore
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-57
12/19
W
DEC 0-0
G. McKinnon-Puhr
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
54-56
12/19
W
F 0-0
A. Sloan
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
54-56
12/19
L
DEC 0-0
R. Fiscal
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
54-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 14-5
T. LeDroit
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
4th Place Match (16 Man)
53
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Hoffman
Scottsbluff wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 6
53
03/05
W
DEC 10-6
T. Griebel
Kimball Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
53
03/05
L
F 10-10 2:46
J. Svalina
Sidney wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/05
W
DEC 13-10
P. Childers
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
53
03/05
W
F 10-4 2:31
C. Conklin
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
53
01/28
W
DEC 10-6
C. Gibbons
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
52-55
01/28
W
F 6-3 1:38
O. Maldonado
Nebraska Elite
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
52-55
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
K. Jimenez
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
52-55
01/22
L
MD 12-0
T. Sargent
Midwest Destroyers
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/22
L
DEC 14-8
A. Hubbell
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:52
K. Boettcher
Banner County Matcats
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Sigle
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 2-2 0:21
K. Hrbek
Sidney Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
50-51
01/15
W
F 8-8 2:50
E. Aguilar
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
50-51
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. Dominguez
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
50-51
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:58
K. Wilkie
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
53
01/08
W
MD 14-0
K. Stabnow
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
01/08
L
TF 16-1 2:57
A. Hubbell
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. Dominguez
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024