Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashur Whitmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 8-4
K. Larkin
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
PLACING
92
04/07
L
DEC 11-3
C. Lawrence
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
SEMIS
92
04/07
L
TF 12-2 3:08
K. Larkin
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 3
92
02/03
L
DEC 9-4
C. Lawrence
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Finals
92
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
J. Williams
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
92
02/03
W
MD 13-0
N. Bartkowicz
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 4
92
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:40
A. Vasquez
Poway Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
92
02/03
W
TF 21-4 4:19
C. Carter
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
92
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Frain
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
92
01/28
W
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Trueg
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
C. Dunlay
McDominate Training Center
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Blanchette
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
C. Lawrence
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Finals
92
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
D. Trueg
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 4
92
01/14
W
DEC 14-7
G. Bass
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 3
92
01/14
W
F 11-0 1:55
I. Heine
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 2
92
01/14
W
F 3-0 4:00
N. Bartkowicz
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 1
92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-1 SV
L. Jennett
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
82
01/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:27
D. Whisler
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
82
01/29
W
Replay
MD 14-5
K. Brown
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
82
01/29
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:40
E. Vaske
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
82
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024