Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Klimaszewski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:25
B. Moore
Wantagh Sr High
Wantagh Sr High @ Glen Cove
Round 1
106
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:39
A. Quintanilla
Lindenhurst Sr HS
Glen Cove Charles McCullough Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
D. Genzale
North Shore Sr High
Glen Cove Charles McCullough Tournament
Cons. Round 2
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
J. Foxen
Garden City Sr High
South Side Tournament
Round 1
106
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Vidal
Glen Cove
Herricks Invitational
Round 5
106
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Lenahan
Southampton Sr High
Herricks Invitational
Round 4
106
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:17
M. Garcia
White Plains Sr
Herricks Invitational
Round 3
106
12/07
W
F 0-2 0:55
D. Genzale
North Shore Sr High
Glen Cove @ North Shore Sr High
Round 1
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:46
Q. Gilhooly
Herricks
Herricks Invitational
Round 2
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Longueville
Southampton Sr High
Herricks Invitational
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:13
N. Bhasin
Hicksville
Glen Cove @ Hicksville
Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:40
g. brach
Bellmore-JFK
2016 SECTION VIII QUALIFIER @ LONG BEACH
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
99
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:26
M. McGrath
North Shore Sr High
Glen Cove @ North Shore Sr High
Round 1
99
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:12
J. Montagna
Westhampton Beach
31st Annual Kujan Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
99
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:23
J. Hulse
Westhampton Beach
31st Annual Kujan Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
99
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:15
Z. Schear
Plainview-Old Bethpage Jfk HS
Plainview-Old Bethpage Jfk HS @ Glen Cove
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. IMMEL
Calhoun Sr High
Glen Cove @ Calhoun Sr High
Round 1
99
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Haggerty
Bay Shore Sr HS
glen cove challenge
Champ. Round 1
99
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:45
G. Shamah
Bethpage
Glen Cove @ Bethpage
Round 1
99
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
B. Maggio
Garden City Sr High
Glen Cove Tournament
Champ. Round 1
99
01/22
L
MD 15-7
U. Aponte
Lawrence Sr High
Lawrence Sr High @ Glen Cove
Round 1
99
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:59
S. Gordon
Roslyn
Roslyn @ Glen Cove
Round 1
99
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:33
M. Goldstein
Roslyn
Roslyn @ Glen Cove
Round 1
99
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:35
Z. Demeo
North Shore Sr High
North Shore Sr High @ Glen Cove
Round 1
99
01/16
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Hasbrouck
North Shore Sr High
North Shore Sr High @ Glen Cove
Round 1
99
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022