Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kellen Sulzner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC
Anamosa Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
J. Chappell
MWC Elite
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
5th-6th-#2
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:32
C. Ceurvorst
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
5th-6th-#2
01/28
W
TF 17-0 1:33
G. Cherryholmes
Little Blazers
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
5th-6th-#2
01/07
L
MD 24-10
B. Orton
Big Game Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 43
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Allen
LMWC
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 43
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:37
B. Orton
Big Game Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 43
12/10
W
DEC 10-3
A. Gutierrez
Lisbon Mat Pack
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 3
2
12/10
L
TF 15-0 2:43
E. Henderson
Big Game
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 2
2
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Zinser
Hammerin Hawks
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 1
2
11/11
W
DEC 6-0
S. Strait
Jr Pioneers/Assumption
Midland Little Eagles Wrestling Classic
Round 3
67-71
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
S. Strait
Jr Pioneers/Assumption
Midland Little Eagles Wrestling Classic
Round 2
67-71
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 4-2 0:53
B. Goldsmith
Little Blazers
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
3rd-4th #15
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
P. Berthel
Bellevue
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
3rd-4th #15
01/29
W
DEC 14-10
C. Paulsen
LMWC
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
3rd-4th #15
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
E. Helgerson
Lisbon Mat Pack
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B-2
12/11
W
MD 11-0
J. Wagner
Anamosa Wrestling Club
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B-2
12/11
L
TF 16-0 2:12
M. Hadenfeldt
Grinnell
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B-2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024