Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ramon Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Highland Reg.
Highland Regional
Hoffman Estates
Silver
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 12-0 5:34
T. Trujillo
---
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 1st Place
4A 160
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
L. Teran
Bernalillo
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A Semis
4A 160
02/16
W
F 9-2 5:27
K. Bazan
West Las Vegas
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A Quarters
4A 160
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lopez-Mull
---
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A First Round
4A 160
02/10
W
F 0-0
S. Lopez-Mull
---
NMAA District 4A-3/4
Placement
160
02/10
W
F 0-0
A. Quintana
---
NMAA District 4A-3/4
Semis
160
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:39
O. Rottman
Cobre
Silver @ Cobre
Round 1
160
01/27
W
DEF 2-1 7:33
K. Bazan
West Las Vegas
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
160
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
I. Thomas
Kirtland Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Wrestlebacks
160
01/27
W
DEC 11-7
J. Esparza
Goddard
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
160
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
K. Bazan
West Las Vegas
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Maez
Academy
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
X. Hernandez
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 10-1 3:20
A. Totman
Taos
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 4-4 0:28
M. Rodriguez
Tierra Encantada
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 22-8
B. Shade
Timber Creek
NJSIAA District 31
Quarters (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 7-4 4:40
W. Maldonado
Belvidere North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Placement Matches
170
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:47
T. Chambers
Freeport
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Cons Round 3
170
01/14
W
F 11-3 3:12
D. Ranstead
Harlem
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
170
12/17
L
DEC 3-1
J. Ramirez
Neptune
2016 Neptune Classic
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023