Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcelo Barreiro-Mersfelder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 12-4
N. Starich
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Truttschel
Kettle Moraine
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/06
W
MD 15-7
H. Kadrich
---
Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:43
T. Truttschel
Kettle Moraine
Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/24
W
TF 16-1 3:12
L. Koppenhoffer
---
Markesan Invite
placements matches
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Bender
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Markesan Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 10-1 3:03
T. Olson-Diesinger
Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Fries/Pardeeville
Markesan Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
DEC 7-3
B. Petersen
Arrowhead
Waukesha South @ Arrowhead
Round 1
120
01/15
W
MD 10-1
T. Wintheiser
Muskego
Muskego @ Waukesha South
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:33
B. Burns
Brodhead/Juda
Waukesha South vs. Brodhead/Juda
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 6-6 5:15
E. Bauer
Kewaskum
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:06
M. Sahattchiev
Edgar
Northern Exposure
Round 5
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Woods
Oconto Falls
Northern Exposure
Round 4
120
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:39
C. Haviland
---
Northern Exposure
Round 3
120
12/29
W
F 9-0 5:18
R. Talsky
---
Northern Exposure
Round 2
120
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
J. Crawford
---
Waukesha South @ Kettle Moraine
Round 1
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Scharenbrock
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R5
120
12/12
L
MD 14-3
R. Blair
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R4
120
12/12
L
F 1-7 3:59
D. Delosangeles
---
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin R3
120
12/12
W
DEC 8-4
N. Zech
---
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:22
K. Kellner
Appleton East
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 6-0 2:45
T. White
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Sect. F Waukesha West
3rd Place
113
02/21
L
F 11-2 5:32
J. Ratkovec
Waterford
WIAA D1 Sect. F Waukesha West
Semifinals (8 Man)
113
02/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Mariani
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Sect. F Waukesha West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Duncan
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Waukesha South
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/14
W
MD 10-1
C. Albert
Kettle Moraine
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Waukesha South
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/07
W
F 7-0 5:22
T. Wintheiser
Muskego
2015 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/07
W
DEC 11-6
C. Albert
Kettle Moraine
2015 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 6-0 3:08
N. Edens
Brookfield Central
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
113
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
K. Johnson
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
120
01/24
L
F 8-0 3:31
T. Jenny
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
113
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:18
N. Hensley
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
K. Tamboli
Germantown
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Placement Matches 7th,9th,11th 3:00 PM
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
K. Tamboli
Germantown
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Placement Matches 7th,9th,11th 3:00 PM
113
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
G. Whitehead
Cottage Grove Park
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 9
113
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
G. Whitehead
Cottage Grove Park
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 9
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:22
L. Walker
Southern Door
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:22
L. Walker
Southern Door
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
D. Teteak
Coleman
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 6
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
D. Teteak
Coleman
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 6
113
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Morzy
Wisconsin Dells
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5b
113
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Morzy
Wisconsin Dells
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5b
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:15
C. Eckstein
Omro
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4a
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:15
C. Eckstein
Omro
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4a
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
G. Whitehead
Cottage Grove Park
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
G. Whitehead
Cottage Grove Park
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
113
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
D. Hayes
Sparta
2014 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 8-3 3:13
S. Kraus
---
2014 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 2-1 2:11
A. Costello
---
2014 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
W
MD 10-2
L. Roecker
Wisconsin Lutheran
2014 Badger State Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
12/13
W
DEC 9-4
I. Burchby
Appleton East
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
113
12/13
W
DEC 3-1
E. Chavez
Beloit Memorial
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
113
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hoang
Beaver Dam
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round Robin Gold
113
12/13
W
MD 10-2
C. Albert
Kettle Moraine
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2014
Round 2A (16 Man)
113
12/12
L
DEC 7-4
C. Albert
Kettle Moraine
Waukesha South @ Kettle Moraine
Round 1
113
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:40
T. Wintheiser
Muskego
Muskego @ Waukesha South
Round 1
113
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-7 5:47
A. Senthavisouk
Whitnall
D1 Sect. F - West Allis Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:14
T. White
West Allis Central
D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:10
N. Edens
Brookfield Central
D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/15
W
NC 0-0
N. Edens
Brookfield Central
D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:21
T. Truttschel
Kettle Moraine
2014 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
MD 11-2
B. Schmitz
Mukwonago
2014 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
MD 14-3
T. Wintheiser
Muskego
2014 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/25
W
F 2-6 4:46
T. Hansen
Kenosha Bradford
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 3:44
B. Klein
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:37
J. Depies
---
Waukesha South @ Random Lake
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Collison
Wauwatosa
Whitewater JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-108
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Patterson
---
Whitewater JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-108
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:17
H. Dauti
Whitewater
Whitewater JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-108
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:30
K. Eccles
Kenosha Tremper
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-108
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
A. Meixelperger
Mukwonago
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-108
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
J. Vraney
Brookfield Central
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-108
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020