Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Thomson
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Oak Forest Warriors
Somonauk Wrestlers Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0
T. Tourdot
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68
12/17
L
F 0-0
E. Bastin
Dundee Highlanders
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68
12/17
L
F 0-0
J. Udchik
---
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-2
R. Cassioppi
Hononegah WC
Bantam Championships
Round 6
52D
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:49
D. Marre
Gomez Wrestling Academy
Bantam Championships
Round 5
52D
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:20
H. Brazelton
St. Joseph Odgen Youth WC
Bantam Championships
Round 4
52D
02/15
W
DEC 11-7
J. Duy
Team 1006
Bantam Championships
Round 2
52D
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
K. Harvey
Tomcat WC
Bantam Championships
Round 1
52D
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:59
D. Flores
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
Ultimate Contender
Round 2
C 47-50
01/11
W
DEC 8-2
P. Budlove
Manteno Jr Panthers WC
Ultimate Contender
Round 1
C 47-50
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Lamb
Kennedy Knights
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 3
47-49
12/28
L
DEC 5-4
L. DelPage
Force WC
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 2
47-49
12/28
W
DEC 4-3
T. O`Connor
Junior Porters WC
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 1
47-49
12/07
W
MD 11-0
B. Rohe
Frankfort Square Wildcats Wrestling
Oak Forest Green and White Tournament
Round 2
49-51
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:20
R. Williams
Crosstown Wrestling
Oak Forest Green and White Tournament
Round 1
49-51
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:59
S. Gade
---
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Bremen
Round 3
43-47
02/16
L
MD 9-0
C. Dyer
---
2014 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 6
46B
02/16
W
DEC 1-0
C. Palumbo
R.A.W. Dogs
2014 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 5
46B
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:34
J. Vasquez
---
2014 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 4
46B
02/16
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Duy
Yorkville WC
2014 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 2
46B
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
I. Guerrero
Oak Forest Warriors
Green and White Tournament
Round 3
39-42
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:20
S. Gade
---
Green and White Tournament
Round 2
39-42
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Dominici
Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Green and White Tournament
Round 1
39-42
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
S. Doyle
Redhawk WC
The Ultimate Contender
Round 2
45-46
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
Q. Taylor
Storm Youth WC
The Ultimate Contender
Round 1
45-46
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
N. Koleczek
Oak Forest Warriors
Junior Titan Open
Round 3
45-47
12/29
L
DEC 13-9
I. Guerrero
Oak Forest Warriors
Junior Titan Open
Round 2
45-47
12/29
W
DEC 10-6
D. Melgoza
SUDA Spiders
Junior Titan Open
Round 1
45-47
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Hullinger
Oak Forest Park District Warriors
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 3 (4 Man)
F 42-43
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:59
A. Smith
Mustang Wrestling Club
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 2 (4 Man)
F 42-43
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Siemsen
Little Boilers Wrestling Club
Oak Forest Green & White
Round 1 (4 Man)
F 42-43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024