Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
deondre Sandidge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst County
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:11
K. Shah
Colgan
John Champe Cancer Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
E. Heitchew
Mountain View
John Champe Cancer Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:11
K. Mayer
Briar Woods
John Champe Cancer Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
MD 9-1
B. Murphy
---
John Champe Cancer Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 10-0 2:48
E. Holloway
New Kent
2019 LCA Invitational
1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
N. Kaufman
Jefferson Forest
2019 LCA Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
G. Bomar
Rustburg
2019 LCA Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Busby
Amherst
2019 LCA Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 6-4
S. Shepherd
Cave Spring
2018 Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches
106
12/15
W
F 6-5 4:58
G. Bomar
Rustburg
2018 Knights of the Roundtable
ROUND 4 - CHAMP & CONS semis
106
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:37
C. Albo
St. Mary`s Ryken
Sherando Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Sandzimier
William Byrd
2018 Knights of the Roundtable
Round-Robin 3
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Davis
Pulaski County
2018 Knights of the Roundtable
Round-Robin 2
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Adams
---
Andrew Kenney Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Adams
---
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 9-1 3:27
C. Updegraff
Millbrook
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:30
P. Patricio
Sherando
Andrew Kenney Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Albo
St. Mary`s Ryken
Andrew Kenney Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 10-0 3:12
K. Mayer
Briar Woods
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:30
D. Haltom
Warhill
Andrew Kenney Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Dosado
Caroline
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A 106
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
K. Smith
Lafayette
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 106
02/10
L
F 8-3 5:25
D. Burton
William Byrd
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Placement (12 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 11-0
N. Kauffmen
Jefferson Forest
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Champ. Semis & Cons Round 1
106
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:24
S. Honeycutt
E. C. Glass
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Champ. Quarters (12 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 4-1 4:22
D. Burton
William Byrd
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:56
I. Brown
Carroll County
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Davis
Pulaski County
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Cagle
George Washington
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 9 (10 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Chambers
---
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 8-0 2:41
A. Lewandowski
Charlottesville
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Hall
Powhatan
2018 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
01/12
W
TF 18-3 5:47
M. Wilson
Spotsylvania
2018 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
01/12
W
F 4-2 5:04
B. Agey
---
2018 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
12/16
L
DEF 1-4 0:18
W. Chambers
Salem
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Farrar
Tunstall
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 1-2 3:24
C. Linick
---
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Quarterfinals
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Davis
Pulaski County
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 0-0
S. Honeycutt
E. C. Glass
LCA Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
F 10-10 4:52
F. Cardinale
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 1
Sick Nasty Freestyle Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
F 0-6
B. Hemp
Panhandle Freestyle Club
Sick Nasty Freestyle Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
100
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:41
T. Lemaster
---
VHSL - 4A West Region
Consi Rond 2
106
02/11
W
F 8-0 4:46
T. Burnette
Carroll County
VHSL - 4A West Region
Consi Round 1
106
02/10
L
F 9-0 3:41
D. Sennott
Liberty (Bealeton)
VHSL - 4A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 8-1 4:47
G. Brammer
Liberty Christian Academy-VA
Conference 23 Virginia 4A
Finals
106
02/04
W
F 16-13 5:30
D. Rameriz
George Washington
Conference 23 Virginia 4A
Round 2 - Championship Semi
106
01/25
W
F 0-0 5:24
G. Brammer
Liberty Christian
Amherst County @ Liberty Christian
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Kerr
Smithfield
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
01/13
L
TF 19-3 4:41
J. Holley
Great Bridge
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. McMillin
---
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
106
12/22
W
DEC 9-6
R. Payne
West Springfield
Appalachian Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Sweeney
Potomac
Appalachian Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 3:00
B. Ahlemann
Skyline
Appalachian Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/22
W
F 4-0 2:59
M. Teves
Rock Ridge
Appalachian Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Gorvett
Westfield
Appalachian Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Becker
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:46
B. Ahlemann
Skyline
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:02
L. Moore
Tuscarora
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:09
B. Alveres
Brooke Point
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024