Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miles Harper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Scott
North Scott Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Hanabarger
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
H. King
Big Game Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/14
W
MD 14-2
K. Zirkel
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:24
H. Miller
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
D-5
11/19
W
MD 11-0
K. Zirkel
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Spartan Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
D-5
11/19
W
DEC 11-5
G. Chenoweth
Young Guns/Bettendorf WC
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
D-5
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Albaugh
Wrath
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
D-5
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 10-4
L. Wegener
Durant Cat Pac
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-70
01/15
L
DEC 12-5
K. Roeder
Bear Country Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-70
01/15
L
DEC 11-6
S. Beeth
Davenport West Future Falcons
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-70
11/20
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Schnowske
Blue Line Training Academy
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C-6
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Bradley
PACK732 Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
C-6
11/20
W
MD 9-1
A. Lopez
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
C-6
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020