Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bracken Kentch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SYRACUSE
Syracuse
Syracuse
Syracuse Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:54
G. Rivera
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
132
04/20
W
TF 10-0 3:16
B. Nielson
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
132
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:55
J. Frazier
Lone Peak
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
T. Garrett
American Fork
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
126
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:47
J. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 8-7 3:02
G. Rasmussen
Weber
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 14-0 3:17
L. Rex
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 14-8
B. Bath
Corner Canyon
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 14-12 SV
D. Paskins
Layton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Tennant
Fremont
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 10-0 3:11
C. Jepson
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 3-2 0:56
T. Larsen
Weber
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 8-10 3:45
B. Pulver
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
MD 11-2
J. Maxfield
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-5 1:53
B. Olsen
Syracuse
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:37
S. Stokes
Fremont
Syracuse @ Fremont
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 12-2 5:26
B. Cookson
Mountain View
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:08
W. Christensen
Timpanogos
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Gines
Hillcrest
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:52
D. Wright
Bear River
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
M. Montoya
Kearns
2024 Best of the West - Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 11-1
C. Cragun
Green Canyon
2024 Best of the West - Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
MD 16-5
E. Craner
Grantsville
2024 Best of the West - Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 8-2 0:42
J. Wight
Layton
Layton @ Syracuse
Round 1
120
12/18
W
DEC 10-8
R. Nelson
Syracuse
Ed Spring Holiday Classic (Brea, CA)
5th Place Match
120
12/16
L
DEC 5-4
J. BIUEJA
Montclair
Ed Spring Holiday Classic (Brea, CA)
Cons. Semis
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:53
M. Daelbout
Beckman
Ed Spring Holiday Classic (Brea, CA)
Champ. Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 14-0 0:41
G. Sutherland
Tooele
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 13-6
A. Jones
Weber
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Pierson
Utah Military
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:36
T. Quick
Syracuse B
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Adams
Millard
Syracuse @ Millard
Round 1
120
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Gull
Stallions Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
120
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. McNally
Wasatch
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 5
120
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Allred
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
120
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Mosher
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 3
120
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
B. Ploehn
Stallions Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:05
B. Gines
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-112
01/14
W
F 9-0 2:46
B. Scown
Stallions Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-112
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
D. Johansen
Top of Utah
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-112
11/19
W
F 5-0 2:16
K. Blowers
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 4
112-120
11/19
L
MD 11-0
A. Ingram
Bountiful
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
112-120
11/19
L
DEC 2-1
K. Meibos
Morgan Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
112-120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020