Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Kukelhan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Bellmont
Bellmont HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
T. Currie
Adams Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Placement Matches
195
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
T. Luther
Norwell
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
X. Hill
Union City
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
195
01/21
L
DEC 10-5
N. Elliot
Huntington North
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:18
J. Rusmisel
East Noble
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
T. Luther
Norwell
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
195
01/18
W
F 8-1 3:51
R. Jones
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) @ Bellmont
Round 1
195
01/07
W
Replay
MD 16-7
H. Sprague
Delta
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:26
T. Simmons
Rensselaer Central
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
M. Norman
Western
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:15
J. Hawkins
Oak Hill
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
M. Norman
Western
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:39
R. Bravo
Jay County
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
V. Mcdonald
Zionsville High School
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches
195
12/30
L
DEC 11-5
C. Chavez
Mishawaka High School
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7
195
12/30
W
F 1-0 3:27
M. Webster
Westfield HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Escobedo
Elkhart HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 5
195
12/29
L
MD 9-0
G. DeMarco
Chesterton HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
195
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:32
T. Kyle
Prairie Heights HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:34
D. Albaugh
Jimtown High School
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
MD 14-6
D. Merriman
Garrett
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
01/02
W
DEC 6-5
R. Bravo
Jay County
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
01/02
W
DEC 3-1
J. Burkley
New Haven
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020