Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
michael Guerrero
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Illinois
bremen high school
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-3
J. Membreno
Junipero Serra
WCAL Varsity Finals
6th Place matches
172
02/14
L
F 12-0 3:13
D. Cross
Sacred Heart
WCAL Varsity Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
01/31
L
MD 10-2
N. Jaggers
Clayton Valley
51st Overfelt Classic
Quarters & WB
172
01/31
L
F 11-1 3:17
C. Chapa
---
51st Overfelt Classic
Round 2
172
01/31
W
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Cordoba
Salinas
51st Overfelt Classic
Round 1
172
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/22
W
DEC 10-4
H. Klemick
---
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 5
126
10/22
W
DEC 7-6
K. Zembal
wilmot
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 4
126
10/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. McGehee
---
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 3
126
10/22
L
DEC 1-0
G. Lenox
Attrition Combat Training
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 2
126
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
DEC 7-1
R. Browne
Illinois
AAU FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE NATIONALS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
04/02
W
DEC 7-6
J. Igartua
Illinois
AAU FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE NATIONALS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
04/02
W
MD 18-5
C. Nation
Illinois
AAU FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE NATIONALS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
04/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Dunbar
Ohio
AAU FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE NATIONALS
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024